
Norway · Football
J. Fjeldberg — Current Season
J. Fjeldberg has made 12 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
12
Appearances
383
Min
1
Goals
1
Assists
13
Shots
1
On Target
3
Key Passes
67%
Pass Accuracy %
4
Tackles
10
Blocks
1
Interceptions
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
J. Fjeldberg — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colorado Springs1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min338 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Colorado Springs0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Colorado Springs3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances23 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min876 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Colorado Springs0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colorado Springs1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min741 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Indy Eleven0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min130 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Indy Eleven0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min35 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Grande Valley6Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances12 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min779 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Indy Eleven2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min921 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Indy Eleven0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min66 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Grande Valley3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances8 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min608 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Dayton Dutch Lions0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ull/Kisa0Goals | 2017 | Competition1. Division | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min156 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ull/Kisa1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ull/Kisa0Goals | 2016 | Competition1. Division | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min317 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Norway U171Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min214 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ull/Kisa0Goals | 2014 | Competition1. Division | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
J. Fjeldberg has recorded 18 goals and 1 assist in 124 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Colorado Springs, Indy Eleven, Rio Grande Valley. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 7 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 11 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.53 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47% |
| Min | 300 | 214 | 317 | 156 | 119 | 608 | 779 | 741 | 876 | 338 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
Colorado Springs — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Colorado Springs | 2 - 2 | Orange County SC | USL Championship |
| 05/03/2026 | San Antonio | 3 - 3 | Colorado Springs | USL Championship |
| 04/30/2026 | Colorado Rapids | 1 - 1 | Colorado Springs | US Open Cup |
| 04/26/2026 | Phoenix Rising | 0 - 1 | Colorado Springs | USL League One Cup |
| 04/18/2026 | Colorado Springs | 4 - 1 | Monterey Bay | USL Championship |
J. Fjeldberg — Trophies
J. Fjeldberg has earned 1 trophy entry with 1 title won, including USL Championship. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| USL Championship | 2024 | United-States | Winner |
J. Fjeldberg — Transfer History
J. Fjeldberg has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026