Paraguay · Football
R. Cáceres — Current Season
R. Cáceres has made 69 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
69
Appearances
4579
Min
2
Goals
5
Assists
11
Shots
7
On Target
45
Key Passes
75
Tackles
7
Blocks
23
Interceptions
38
Dribbles
143
Duels Won
48
Fouls
11
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
R. Cáceres — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vitoria0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min335 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min557 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances32 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min1702 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Vitoria0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min290 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Vitoria2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min1695 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Club Guarani—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Apertura | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Vitoria—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances32 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min1702 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Vitoria0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min108 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Guarani—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Apertura | Appearances32 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min1702 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Club Guarani0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Paraguay | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Guarani—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists— | Min809 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
America Mineiro0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min484 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
America Mineiro1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1622 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
America Mineiro0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
America Mineiro0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Cruzeiro1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1148 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min799 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min354 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances29 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min2550 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1392 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min482 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min528 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Cerro Porteno1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances41 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3690 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Paraguay0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances35 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3037 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min384 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Cerro Porteno4Goals | 2016 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances34 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2704 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min275 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min861 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paraguay0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SOL DE America1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionDivision Profesional | Appearances44 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3960 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
SOL DE America0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionDivision Profesional | Appearances44 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3929 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Sportivo Carapeguá4Goals | 2013 | CompetitionDivision Profesional | Appearances35 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2990 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Sportivo Carapeguá0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionDivision Profesional | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1782 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Olimpia0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olimpia0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionDivision Profesional | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min865 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Olimpia0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min251 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Paraguay U200Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U20 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Olimpia0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionDivision Profesional | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min496 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olimpia0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
R. Cáceres has recorded 17 goals and 17 assists in 593 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Vitoria, Club Guarani, America Mineiro. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 6 | 11 | 20 | 35 | 44 | 44 | 34 | 35 | 41 | 16 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 6 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.15 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 52% |
| Min | 496 | 865 | 1,782 | 2,990 | 3,929 | 3,960 | 2,704 | 3,037 | 3,690 | 1,392 | 180 | 1,148 | 484 | 1,702 | — | 335 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 2 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Vitoria — Recent Matches
Vitoria — Squad
R. Cáceres — Trophies
R. Cáceres has earned 13 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including Baiano 1, Division Profesional. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baiano 1 | 2025 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | 2018/2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Division Profesional | 2018 | Paraguay | 2nd Place |
| Division Profesional | 2018 | Paraguay | 2nd Place |
| Division Profesional | 2017 | Paraguay | Winner |
| Division Profesional | 2011 | Paraguay | Winner |
| Division Profesional | 2011 | Paraguay | 2nd Place |
| Division Profesional | — | Paraguay | Winner |
| Division Profesional | — | Paraguay | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
R. Cáceres — Transfer History
R. Cáceres has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026