Peru · Football
Alexis Rojas — Current Season
Alexis Rojas has made 3 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
3
Appearances
119
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Alexis Rojas — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cesar Vallejo0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Alianza Universidad2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min354 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Huancayo0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min536 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Sport Huancayo0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
U. San Martin13Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances33 | Goals13 | Assists1 | Min2807 | 2 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Sport Huancayo1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min182 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sport Huancayo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Santos0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min283 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cesar Vallejo0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min814 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Sport Huancayo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min700 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Sporting Cristal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min332 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Sporting Cristal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min47 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Sporting Cristal1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min1333 | 5 | 1 | Rating6.5 |
Sporting Cristal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min152 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting Cristal3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances27 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1248 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting Cristal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga 1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min984 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Alexis Rojas has recorded 20 goals and 6 assists in 182 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Cesar Vallejo, Alianza Universidad, Sport Huancayo. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 13 | 27 | 26 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 18 | 9 | 3 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.75 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 75% |
| Min | 984 | 1,248 | 1,333 | 700 | 814 | 283 | 182 | 2,807 | 536 | 354 | 119 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Cesar Vallejo — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2025 | UCV Moquegua | 3 - 2 | Cesar Vallejo | Segunda División |
| 11/09/2025 | Cesar Vallejo | 0 - 1 | UCV Moquegua | Segunda División |
| 11/02/2025 | Union Comercio | 2 - 2 | Cesar Vallejo | Segunda División |
| 10/26/2025 | Cesar Vallejo | 2 - 0 | Union Comercio | Segunda División |
| 10/19/2025 | FC Cajamarca | 3 - 0 | Cesar Vallejo | Segunda División |
Cesar Vallejo — Squad
Alexis Rojas — Trophies
Alexis Rojas has earned 2 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Liga 2, Liga 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga 2 | 2024 | Peru | Winner |
| Liga 1 | 2016 | Peru | Winner |
Alexis Rojas — Transfer History
Alexis Rojas has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026