Portugal · Football
Alexandre Guedes — Current Season
Alexandre Guedes has made 7 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
7
Appearances
102
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Shots
1
On Target
1
Key Passes
57%
Pass Accuracy %
2
Dribbles
4
Duels Won
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.4
Rating
Alexandre Guedes — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maritimo0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min102 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Maritimo4Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances15 | Goals4 | Assists0 | Min1160 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Al-Faisaly FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min66 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Faisaly FC2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionDivision 1 | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1050 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Petro de Luanda—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionGirabola | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Petro de Luanda3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min384 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Petro de Luanda0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrican Football League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min108 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min793 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Albirex Niigata2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min194 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Raków Częstochowa0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min281 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Raków Częstochowa0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Famalicao0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Raków Częstochowa0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min40 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Famalicao0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min824 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Vegalta Sendai5Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances26 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1462 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Guimaraes1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min114 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min329 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes6Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances29 | Goals6 | Assists3 | Min2115 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min247 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aves3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances20 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min1170 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Aves0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Aves2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min199 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aves13Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances37 | Goals13 | Assists— | Min2590 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Aves0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aves13Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances37 | Goals13 | Assists— | Min2789 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Aves1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min133 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reus0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min365 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min216 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reus0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min670 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U193Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min390 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Alexandre Guedes has recorded 61 goals and 7 assists in 308 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 14 teams including Maritimo, Al-Faisaly FC, Petro de Luanda. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 1 | 15 | 13 | 37 | 37 | 20 | 29 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 7 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | — | 670 | 365 | 2,789 | 2,590 | 1,170 | 2,115 | 114 | 824 | 281 | 793 | — | 1,160 | 102 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 2 | — | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 3 | — |
Maritimo — Recent Matches
Maritimo — Squad
Alexandre Guedes — Trophies
Alexandre Guedes has earned 5 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Girabola, Super Cup, J2 League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girabola | 2023/2024 | Angola | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2023/2024 | Angola | Winner |
| J2 League | 2022 | Japan | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| Segunda Liga | 2016/2017 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
Alexandre Guedes — Transfer History
Alexandre Guedes has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026