Portugal · Football
Ana Borges — Current Season
Ana Borges has made 16 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
16
Appearances
1273
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Key Passes
65%
Pass Accuracy %
5
Tackles
1
Interceptions
2
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Ana Borges — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portugal W0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Championship - Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min135 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Portugal W0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Championship - Women - Qualification | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min822 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League - Women | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP W—Goals | 2024 | Competition1a Divisão - Women | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Sporting CP W1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP W—Goals | 2023 | Competition1a Divisão - Women | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League - Women | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min520 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Portugal W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min376 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1157 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min176 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min285 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min973 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min595 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min388 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP W2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min266 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min247 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1132 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min421 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min344 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea W2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionWomen's Super League | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min818 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min118 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min246 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionWomen's Super League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min691 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min459 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min274 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min885 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min306 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min494 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea W1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionWomen's Super League | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min687 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea W1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min161 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min246 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min198 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min703 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W3Goals | 2012 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min317 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W2Goals | 2011 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min711 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min162 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min122 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min128 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ana Borges has recorded 16 goals and 0 assists in 234 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 3 teams including Portugal W, Sporting CP W, Chelsea W. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 2 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 128 | 224 | 711 | 317 | 703 | 687 | 691 | 818 | 247 | 266 | 595 | 224 | 973 | 1,157 | — | — | 135 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | — | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Portugal W — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2023 | Portugal W | 0 - 1 | France W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 12/01/2023 | Norway W | 4 - 0 | Portugal W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 10/31/2023 | Portugal W | 1 - 2 | Austria W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 10/27/2023 | Austria W | 2 - 1 | Portugal W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 09/26/2023 | Portugal W | 3 - 2 | Norway W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
Portugal W — Squad
Ana Borges — Trophies
Ana Borges has earned 26 trophy entries with 9 titles won, including Super Cup Women, Women's Cup, 1a Divisão Women. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1a Divisão Women | 2024/2025 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga Feminina | 2024/2025 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Women | 2024/2025 | Portugal | Winner |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2023/2024 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga Feminina | 2023/2024 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Women | 2023/2024 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2022/2023 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Women | 2022/2023 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2021/2022 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Women's Cup | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup Women | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2020/2021 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga Feminina | 2020/2021 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Women | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| United by Women's Football | 2018 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Yongchuan Tournament | 2018 | World | 2nd Place |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| Women's Cup | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup Women | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| Women's Super League | 2017 | England | Winner |
| Women's Super League | 2016 | England | 2nd Place |
| Women's FA Cup | 2015/2016 | England | 2nd Place |
| Women's Super League | 2015 | England | Winner |
| Women's FA Cup | 2014/2015 | England | Winner |
| Women's Super League | 2014 | England | 2nd Place |
Ana Borges — Transfer History
Ana Borges has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026