Portugal · Football
André Horta — Current Season
André Horta has made 21 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
21
Appearances
679
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Shots
5
On Target
19
Key Passes
89%
Pass Accuracy %
14
Tackles
2
Blocks
5
Interceptions
10
Dribbles
26
Duels Won
7
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
André Horta — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Almeria—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min115 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Almeria0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min564 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min508 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Olympiakos Piraeus1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min168 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min96 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min875 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
SC Braga2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min549 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min166 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min367 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min163 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances32 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min2099 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min238 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min399 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min152 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min252 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
SC Braga1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min1646 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min181 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min498 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SC Braga1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min558 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min259 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min328 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1602 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Los Angeles FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min184 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SC Braga1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min98 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min71 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances9 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min722 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Portugal U213Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min417 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Los Angeles FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min319 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Los Angeles FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min66 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists6 | Min1474 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists6 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min109 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min211 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Benfica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min118 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min645 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Benfica0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min146 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Portugal U231Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min323 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances32 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min2022 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min123 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min341 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min255 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min71 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
André Horta has recorded 21 goals and 33 assists in 376 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Almeria, Olympiakos Piraeus, SC Braga. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 ★ | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 6 | 32 | 10 | 22 | 11 | 25 | 21 | 28 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 6 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 255 | 2,022 | 645 | 1,474 | 319 | 1,602 | 558 | 1,646 | 2,099 | 875 | 46 | 115 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | — | — | 2 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Almeria — Recent Matches
Almeria — Squad
André Horta — Trophies
André Horta has earned 22 trophy entries with 16 titles won, including Super League 1, Cup, UEFA Conference League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super League 1 | 2024/2025 | Greece | Winner |
| Cup | 2024/2025 | Greece | Winner |
| UEFA Conference League | 2023/2024 | Europe | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2022/2023 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2021/2022 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2020/2021 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2020/2021 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2017 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2016/2017 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2016/2017 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2016 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super League 1 | — | Greece | Winner |
| Cup | — | Greece | Winner |
| UEFA Conference League | — | Europe | Winner |
André Horta — Transfer History
André Horta has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026