Portugal · Football
Bruno Jordão — Current Season
Bruno Jordão has made 26 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
26
Appearances
1440
Min
1
Goals
2
Assists
20
Shots
4
On Target
22
Key Passes
76%
Pass Accuracy %
16
Tackles
2
Blocks
26
Interceptions
48
Dribbles
122
Duels Won
33
Fouls
10
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.2
Rating
Bruno Jordão — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSKA Sofia1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1137 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Radomiak Radom0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min303 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Radomiak Radom—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances27 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1155 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Radomiak Radom0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min169 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Radomiak Radom—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances12 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min743 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.6 |
Wolves U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min604 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Wolves U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U211Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Clara1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min802 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Wolves0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Clara0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Grasshoppers0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min499 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Wolves0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min4 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Famalicao1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min631 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Famalicao0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min59 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves U232Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min478 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Wolves1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min113 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wolves U231Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Lazio0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min87 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Lazio0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lazio0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lazio0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lazio0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lazio0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga B2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1168 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
União de Leiria4Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio | Appearances23 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min968 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Bruno Jordão has recorded 14 goals and 5 assists in 180 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including CSKA Sofia, Radomiak Radom, Wolves U21. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 23 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 12 | 27 | 22 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.16 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 59% |
| Min | 968 | 1,168 | — | 87 | 478 | 631 | 499 | 802 | 743 | 1,155 | 1,137 |
| Yellow Cards | 7 | 2 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
CSKA Sofia — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 0 | Ludogorets | First League |
| 04/29/2026 | CSKA Sofia | 0 - 0 | Ludogorets | Cup |
| 04/25/2026 | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 3 | Levski Sofia | First League |
| 04/21/2026 | Ludogorets | 1 - 2 | CSKA Sofia | Cup |
| 04/13/2026 | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 1 | Levski Sofia | First League |
CSKA Sofia — Squad
Bruno Jordão — Trophies
Bruno Jordão has earned 6 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Coppa Italia. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppa Italia | 2018/2019 | Italy | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2016/2017 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2016 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Coppa Italia | — | Italy | Winner |
Bruno Jordão — Transfer History
Bruno Jordão has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026