Portugal · Football
Carole Costa — Current Season
Carole Costa has made 20 appearances this season with 6 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
20
Appearances
1810
Min
6
Goals
0
Assists
4
Shots
1
On Target
1
Key Passes
87%
Pass Accuracy %
9
Tackles
5
Blocks
9
Interceptions
1
Dribbles
6
Duels Won
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Carole Costa — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portugal W0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Championship - Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portugal W3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Championship - Women - Qualification | Appearances10 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min900 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League - Women | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SL Benfica W1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min280 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
SL Benfica W—Goals | 2024 | Competition1a Divisão - Women | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
SL Benfica W0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SL Benfica W—Goals | 2023 | Competition1a Divisão - Women | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
SL Benfica W1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min730 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Portugal W2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League - Women | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portugal W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SL Benfica W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min930 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1075 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min318 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min226 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SL Benfica W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances12 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1083 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SL Benfica W0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP W0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min226 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min404 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1110 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min526 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—5Goals | 2016 | Competition2. Bundesliga Women | Appearances20 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1791 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
—1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionDFB Pokal Women | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min265 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min98 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—5Goals | 2015 | Competition2. Bundesliga Women | Appearances22 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1980 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionDFB Pokal Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min810 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min496 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
MSV Duisburg W1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFrauen Bundesliga | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1805 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
MSV Duisburg W0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionDFB Pokal Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min166 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min253 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
MSV Duisburg W0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFrauen Bundesliga | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1456 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
MSV Duisburg W0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionDFB Pokal Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min630 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min214 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
SGS Essen W1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFrauen Bundesliga | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1617 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SGS Essen W1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionDFB Pokal Women | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min272 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SGS Essen W0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFrauen Bundesliga | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1010 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SGS Essen W0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionDFB Pokal Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W2Goals | 2011 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min316 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SGS Essen W0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionFrauen Bundesliga | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min482 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SGS Essen W0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionDFB Pokal Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min332 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Carole Costa has recorded 41 goals and 0 assists in 353 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Portugal W, SL Benfica W, Sporting CP W. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '08 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 1 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 19 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.31 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 72% |
| Min | 90 | 482 | 1,010 | 1,617 | 1,456 | 1,805 | 810 | 270 | 270 | 226 | 720 | 360 | 900 | 930 | — | — | 270 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
Portugal W — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2023 | Portugal W | 0 - 1 | France W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 12/01/2023 | Norway W | 4 - 0 | Portugal W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 10/31/2023 | Portugal W | 1 - 2 | Austria W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 10/27/2023 | Austria W | 2 - 1 | Portugal W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 09/26/2023 | Portugal W | 3 - 2 | Norway W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
Portugal W — Squad
Carole Costa — Trophies
Carole Costa has earned 26 trophy entries with 16 titles won, including 1a Divisão Women, Taça da Liga Feminina, Women's Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1a Divisão Women | 2024/2025 | Portugal | Winner |
| Women's Cup | 2024/2025 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga Feminina | 2024/2025 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup Women | 2024/2025 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2023/2024 | Portugal | Winner |
| Women's Cup | 2023/2024 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga Feminina | 2023/2024 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup Women | 2023/2024 | Portugal | Winner |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2022/2023 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga Feminina | 2022/2023 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup Women | 2022/2023 | Portugal | Winner |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga Feminina | 2021/2022 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Women | 2021/2022 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2020/2021 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga Feminina | 2020/2021 | Portugal | Winner |
| Women's Cup | 2019/2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga Feminina | 2019/2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Women | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| United by Women's Football | 2018 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Yongchuan Tournament | 2018 | World | 2nd Place |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| Women's Cup | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup Women | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| 2. Bundesliga Women | 2015/2016 | Germany | 2nd Place |
Carole Costa — Transfer History
Carole Costa has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026