Portugal · Football
Carolina Mendes — Current Season
Carolina Mendes has made 4 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
4
Appearances
110
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Carolina Mendes — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portugal W0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Championship - Women - Qualification | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min110 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League - Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP W—Goals | 2024 | Competition1a Divisão - Women | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP W—Goals | 2023 | Competition1a Divisão - Women | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League - Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Portugal W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min79 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min142 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min103 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min256 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min179 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min309 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min304 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP W0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min143 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min206 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mozzanica W5Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A Women | Appearances16 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min895 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Grindavik3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionBesta deild Women | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1362 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances9 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min564 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min160 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Djurgården3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionDamallsvenskan | Appearances14 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min642 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min82 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min551 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min250 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min367 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min198 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min149 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min359 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min187 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
1º Dezembro0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min56 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min27 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
1º Dezembro0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min5 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Carolina Mendes has recorded 31 goals and 0 assists in 163 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Portugal W, Sporting CP W, Mozzanica W. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 5 | — | — | 187 | 359 | 198 | 551 | 642 | 895 | 143 | 309 | 179 | 256 | 142 | — | — | 110 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Portugal W — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2023 | Portugal W | 0 - 1 | France W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 12/01/2023 | Norway W | 4 - 0 | Portugal W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 10/31/2023 | Portugal W | 1 - 2 | Austria W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 10/27/2023 | Austria W | 2 - 1 | Portugal W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 09/26/2023 | Portugal W | 3 - 2 | Norway W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
Portugal W — Squad
Carolina Mendes — Trophies
Carolina Mendes has earned 18 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including Women's Cup, Super Cup Women, 1a Divisão Women. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1a Divisão Women | 2023/2024 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga Feminina | 2023/2024 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Women | 2023/2024 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2022/2023 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Women | 2022/2023 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2021/2022 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Women's Cup | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup Women | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2020/2021 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga Feminina | 2020/2021 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Women | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| United by Women's Football | 2018 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Yongchuan Tournament | 2018 | World | 2nd Place |
| Superliga Women | 2015 | Russia | 2nd Place |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2011/2012 | Portugal | Winner |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2010/2011 | Portugal | Winner |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2009/2010 | Portugal | Winner |
Carolina Mendes — Transfer History
Carolina Mendes has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026