Portugal · Football
David Simão — Current Season
David Simão has made 12 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
12
Appearances
668
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Shots
1
On Target
7
Key Passes
85%
Pass Accuracy %
16
Tackles
5
Blocks
12
Interceptions
6
Dribbles
39
Duels Won
15
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
David Simão — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arouca0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min668 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Arouca1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1789 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Arouca0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Arouca0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists7 | Min2577 | 9 | 1 | Rating7.1 |
Arouca0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min186 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Arouca0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min201 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arouca0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min173 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Arouca0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min2593 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Arouca0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min369 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Arouca0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min222 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Arouca1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1132 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Moreirense0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min604 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
AEK Athens FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AEK Athens FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hapoel Beer Sheva0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLigat Ha'al | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min756 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
AEK Athens FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min186 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hapoel Beer Sheva0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionState Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
AEK Athens FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min177 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AEK Athens FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Antwerp0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJupiler Pro League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min301 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1170 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Boavista0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min2256 | 9 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
CSKA Sofia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min145 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSKA Sofia3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances22 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1521 | 7 | 1 | Rating— |
Arouca0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSKA Sofia0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min7 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arouca4Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances18 | Goals4 | Assists3 | Min1239 | 10 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Arouca0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Arouca0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min154 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Arouca3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances32 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2629 | 10 | 0 | Rating— |
Arouca0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min251 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Arouca4Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances29 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2305 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Arouca0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Arouca0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min174 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo4Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances26 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1701 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min144 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min342 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Academica1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min612 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Academica0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min9 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min140 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1590 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min437 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fátima5Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances24 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1977 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Fátima0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min134 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
David Simão has recorded 30 goals and 22 assists in 448 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Arouca, Moreirense, AEK Athens FC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 24 | 25 | 11 | 26 | 29 | 32 | 18 | 22 | 27 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 32 | 24 | 12 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 1,977 | 1,590 | 612 | 1,701 | 2,305 | 2,629 | 1,239 | 1,521 | 2,256 | 301 | 756 | 604 | 1,132 | 2,593 | 2,577 | 1,789 | 668 |
| Yellow Cards | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 3 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Arouca — Recent Matches
Arouca — Squad
David Simão — Trophies
David Simão has earned 10 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including State Cup, Taça de Portugal. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cup | 2019/2020 | Greece | 2nd Place |
| State Cup | 2019/2020 | Israel | Winner |
| First League | 2016/2017 | Bulgaria | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2011/2012 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2010/2011 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| First League | — | Bulgaria | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Greece | 2nd Place |
| State Cup | — | Israel | Winner |
David Simão — Transfer History
David Simão has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026