Portugal · Football
Diana Silva — Current Season
Diana Silva has made 18 appearances this season with 6 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
18
Appearances
1189
Min
6
Goals
0
Assists
5
Shots
4
On Target
1
Key Passes
84%
Pass Accuracy %
4
Tackles
1
Blocks
3
Interceptions
2
Duels Won
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Diana Silva — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portugal W0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Championship - Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min237 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Portugal W6Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Championship - Women - Qualification | Appearances9 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min503 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League - Women | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min357 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SL Benfica W0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min92 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Sporting CP W—Goals | 2024 | Competition1a Divisão - Women | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Sporting CP W0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min169 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League - Women | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min320 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min168 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Portugal W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min286 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min783 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min186 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances12 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min924 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min123 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa W1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min517 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa W2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min325 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W5Goals | 2019 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances8 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min657 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min177 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min451 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP W3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min280 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min341 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP W2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min245 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min560 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min311 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min366 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min111 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min27 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min5 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ouriense1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min399 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U19 W0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min66 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal W0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min66 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ouriense2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min261 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U19 W0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship Women | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U19 W0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship Women | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Diana Silva has recorded 36 goals and 0 assists in 161 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Portugal W, SL Benfica W, Sporting CP W. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.94 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 54% |
| Min | 88 | — | — | 5 | 111 | 245 | 270 | 657 | 517 | 924 | 783 | 320 | — | 237 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Portugal W — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2023 | Portugal W | 0 - 1 | France W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 12/01/2023 | Norway W | 4 - 0 | Portugal W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 10/31/2023 | Portugal W | 1 - 2 | Austria W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 10/27/2023 | Austria W | 2 - 1 | Portugal W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 09/26/2023 | Portugal W | 3 - 2 | Norway W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
Portugal W — Squad
Diana Silva — Trophies
Diana Silva has earned 11 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including Super Cup Women, 1a Divisão Women, Women's Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1a Divisão Women | 2024/2025 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga Feminina | 2024/2025 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Women | 2024/2025 | Portugal | Winner |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Women | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| United by Women's Football | 2018 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Yongchuan Tournament | 2018 | World | 2nd Place |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| Women's Cup | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup Women | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| 1a Divisão Women | 2013/2014 | Portugal | Winner |
Diana Silva — Transfer History
Diana Silva has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026