Portugal · Football
Elves — Current Season
Elves has made 22 appearances this season with 4 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
22
Appearances
791
Min
4
Goals
1
Assists
21
Shots
12
On Target
9
Key Passes
76%
Pass Accuracy %
3
Tackles
5
Interceptions
25
Dribbles
29
Duels Won
11
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Elves — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Radomiak Radom4Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances22 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min791 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Farense1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1054 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Farense1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min113 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Farense1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances33 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min992 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Farense1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances33 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min992 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Farense0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Farense0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Farense3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances19 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min744 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Farense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min9 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Farense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min83 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Farense4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances31 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1598 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Farense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min66 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Farense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H | Appearances20 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min988 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Feirense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min181 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Feirense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min439 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min121 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP U192Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min473 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min238 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP U190Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min261 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Elves has recorded 23 goals and 9 assists in 234 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Guinea-Bissau, Radomiak Radom, Farense. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 ★ | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Appearances | 4 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 19 | 33 | 22 | 2 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 238 | — | 439 | 181 | 988 | 1,598 | 744 | 992 | 1,054 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | — | 2 | 3 | — | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — |
Guinea-Bissau — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 | Burkina Faso | 1 - 1 | Guinea-Bissau | Friendlies |
| 03/28/2026 | Burkina Faso | 5 - 0 | Guinea-Bissau | Friendlies |
Elves — Trophies
Elves has earned 14 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Segunda Liga, Taça da Liga, UEFA U19 Championship. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segunda Liga | 2022/2023 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Segunda Liga | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | 2017/2018 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2017/2018 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U19 Championship | 2017/2018 | Europe | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | 2016/2017 | Portugal | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Segunda Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Segunda Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U19 Championship | — | Europe | Winner |
Elves — Transfer History
Elves has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026