Portugal · Football
Fábio Vieira — Current Season
Fábio Vieira has made 29 appearances this season with 5 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
29
Appearances
2234
Min
5
Goals
6
Assists
41
Shots
22
On Target
40
Key Passes
85%
Pass Accuracy %
17
Tackles
4
Blocks
13
Interceptions
51
Dribbles
95
Duels Won
18
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
7.2
Rating
Fábio Vieira — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arsenal—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min155 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Portugal U210Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hamburger SV5Goals | 2025 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances25 | Goals5 | Assists5 | Min1869 | 3 | 1 | Rating7.1 |
Hamburger SV0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.0 |
FC Porto4Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances26 | Goals4 | Assists4 | Min1850 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min53 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min154 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min396 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min291 | 0 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Arsenal U211Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionMLS All-Star | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min86 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min106 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U217Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances8 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min598 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min499 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Arsenal U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min172 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Arsenal U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min670 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto6Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances27 | Goals6 | Assists14 | Min1328 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min252 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min84 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min146 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U216Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances12 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min755 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min390 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
FC Porto B2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min93 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min158 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
FC Porto2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min226 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
FC Porto B7Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances23 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1680 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Porto U193Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min445 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U191Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min392 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min150 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto B0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min33 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Porto U191Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min721 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Porto U190Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min7 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fábio Vieira has recorded 53 goals and 38 assists in 274 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Arsenal, Portugal U21, Hamburger SV. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Appearances | 1 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.45 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24% |
| Min | 7 | 33 | 226 | 390 | 1,328 | — | — | 1,850 | 155 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | — | 7 | 1 |
Arsenal — Recent Matches
Arsenal — Squad
Fábio Vieira — Trophies
Fábio Vieira has earned 34 trophy entries with 23 titles won, including Emirates Cup, MLS All-Star, Community Shield. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emirates Cup | 2025 | World | Winner |
| Emirates Cup | 2024 | World | Winner |
| Premier League | 2023/2024 | England | 2nd Place |
| MLS All-Star | 2023 | World | Winner |
| Emirates Cup | 2023 | World | Winner |
| Community Shield | 2023 | England | Winner |
| Premier League | 2022/2023 | England | 2nd Place |
| Emirates Cup | 2022 | World | Winner |
| Florida Cup | 2022 | World | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2020/2021 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2019/2021 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2019/2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA Youth League | 2018/2019 | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | 2018/2019 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| MLS All-Star | — | World | Winner |
| Premier League | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Community Shield | — | England | Winner |
| UEFA Youth League | — | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Florida Cup | — | World | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Júniores U19 | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Emirates Cup | — | World | Winner |
Fábio Vieira — Transfer History
Fábio Vieira has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026