Portugal · Football
Florentino — Current Season
Florentino has made 37 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
37
Appearances
2259
Min
1
Goals
2
Assists
9
Shots
2
On Target
12
Key Passes
85%
Pass Accuracy %
101
Tackles
11
Blocks
44
Interceptions
24
Dribbles
146
Duels Won
51
Fouls
9
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Florentino — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Benfica—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min159 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Burnley0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min105 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Benfica1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min113 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Benfica0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Burnley0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1838 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Benfica2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances31 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1973 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances31 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min2036 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances31 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min2036 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min528 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min717 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Benfica—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances33 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1707 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances31 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min2036 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances31 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min2036 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min195 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min390 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min110 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances31 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min2036 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min217 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1202 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Getafe0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min983 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Benfica0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Getafe0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.3 |
Benfica0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min809 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Monaco0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min235 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Monaco0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min27 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min746 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min156 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2019 | CompetitionWorld Cup - U20 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min840 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Benfica B1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1863 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min238 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Benfica U190Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min432 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min750 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min128 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2510 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U230Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U190Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2017 | CompetitionWorld Cup - U20 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min178 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min430 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U191Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min886 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U170Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Florentino has recorded 6 goals and 20 assists in 511 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Benfica, Burnley, Portugal U21. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Appearances | 18 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 33 | 31 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.12 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14% |
| Min | 900 | 2,510 | 840 | 746 | 235 | 983 | 2,036 | 1,707 | 1,973 | 159 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 1 |
Benfica — Recent Matches
Benfica — Squad
Florentino — Trophies
Florentino has earned 32 trophy entries with 15 titles won, including Super Cup, Taça da Liga, Primeira Liga. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2024/2025 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2024/2025 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2024/2025 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2023/2024 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2023 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2022/2023 | Portugal | Winner |
| Coupe de France | 2020/2021 | France | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2019/2021 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2019/2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | 2017/2018 | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA Youth League | 2016/2017 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U19 Championship | 2016/2017 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U17 Championship | 2015/2016 | Europe | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Coupe de France | — | France | 2nd Place |
| Júniores U19 | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA U17 Championship | — | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA Youth League | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U19 Championship | — | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Júniores U19 | — | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
Florentino — Transfer History
Florentino has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026