Portugal · Football
Frederico Venâncio — Current Season
Frederico Venâncio has made 20 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
20
Appearances
1551
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
7
Shots
3
On Target
3
Key Passes
90%
Pass Accuracy %
31
Tackles
5
Blocks
34
Interceptions
2
Dribbles
70
Duels Won
16
Fouls
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Frederico Venâncio — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Santa Clara1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1551 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Santa Clara—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances33 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1819 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Eibar0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Clara0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Clara0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min285 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Eibar—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances35 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1029 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Eibar1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances34 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2301 | 6 | 2 | Rating6.8 |
Eibar1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances34 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2301 | 6 | 2 | Rating6.8 |
Eibar0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min161 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Eibar0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2488 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Eibar0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lugo2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances36 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min3240 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Lugo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min40 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1793 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min369 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sheffield Wednesday1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1788 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sheffield Wednesday0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances26 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min2235 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Vitoria Setubal1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min2790 | 5 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2761 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1471 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min344 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min153 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min530 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Frederico Venâncio has recorded 14 goals and 4 assists in 419 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Santa Clara, Eibar, Guimaraes. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 7 | 17 | 31 | 31 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 20 | 36 | 29 | 34 | 35 | 33 | 20 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.25 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42% |
| Min | 530 | 1,471 | 2,761 | 2,790 | 2,235 | 1,788 | 369 | 1,793 | 3,240 | 2,488 | 2,301 | 1,029 | 1,819 | 1,551 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | — | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
Santa Clara — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Arouca | 2 - 2 | Santa Clara | Primeira Liga |
| 04/26/2026 | Santa Clara | 2 - 1 | SC Braga | Primeira Liga |
| 04/18/2026 | Casa Pia | 0 - 0 | Santa Clara | Primeira Liga |
| 04/11/2026 | Santa Clara | 0 - 2 | Rio Ave | Primeira Liga |
| 04/03/2026 | Sporting CP | 4 - 2 | Santa Clara | Primeira Liga |
Santa Clara — Squad
Frederico Venâncio — Trophies
Frederico Venâncio has earned 2 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2013/2015 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
Frederico Venâncio — Transfer History
Frederico Venâncio has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026