Portugal · Football
Gil Dias — Current Season
Gil Dias has made 29 appearances this season with 4 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
29
Appearances
2181
Min
4
Goals
7
Assists
31
Shots
13
On Target
33
Key Passes
70%
Pass Accuracy %
57
Tackles
2
Blocks
15
Interceptions
52
Dribbles
140
Duels Won
40
Fouls
8
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.2
Rating
Gil Dias — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Famalicao4Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances29 | Goals4 | Assists7 | Min2181 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Legia Warszawa—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Famalicao5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances30 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min1394 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Famalicao0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Legia Warszawa0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min459 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
VfB Stuttgart0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Legia Warszawa0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
VfB Stuttgart0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Legia Warszawa0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min129 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
VfB Stuttgart1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min402 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Benfica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
VfB Stuttgart1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Benfica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min653 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min133 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Famalicao0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min2364 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Monaco II0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco II0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Famalicao2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min175 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Granada CF0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min349 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Monaco0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1057 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Granada CF0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Monaco0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Monaco0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Portugal U212Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min310 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min355 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min917 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Olympiakos Piraeus1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min73 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nottingham Forest1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min252 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min132 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Fiorentina2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances27 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min1178 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Monaco0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min7 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Fiorentina0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Fiorentina0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave6Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances34 | Goals6 | Assists4 | Min2576 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Rio Ave2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min146 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Varzim6Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances15 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1252 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco II9Goals | 2015 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances13 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min1137 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U192Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min368 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco II0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min806 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga B0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gil Dias has recorded 46 goals and 21 assists in 332 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 15 teams including Famalicao, Legia Warszawa, VfB Stuttgart. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Appearances | 11 | 15 | 34 | 27 | 7 | 12 | 31 | 12 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 29 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.38 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46% |
| Min | 806 | 1,252 | 2,576 | 1,178 | 355 | 349 | 2,364 | 653 | 402 | 459 | — | 2,181 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | — | 1 | 5 | 1 | — | 1 | — | 8 |
Famalicao — Recent Matches
Famalicao — Squad
Gil Dias — Trophies
Gil Dias has earned 6 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taça da Liga | 2021/2022 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super League 1 | 2018/2019 | Greece | 2nd Place |
| Trophée des Champions | 2017 | France | 2nd Place |
| Trophée des Champions | — | France | 2nd Place |
| Super League 1 | — | Greece | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
Gil Dias — Transfer History
Gil Dias has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026