Portugal · Football
Gus Ledes — Current Season
Gus Ledes has made 36 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
36
Appearances
1265
Min
0
Goals
2
Assists
8
Shots
2
On Target
13
Key Passes
88%
Pass Accuracy %
4
Tackles
5
Blocks
15
Interceptions
7
Dribbles
44
Duels Won
19
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Gus Ledes — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AEK Larnaca0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min750 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
AEK Larnaca0Goals | 2025 | Competition1. Division | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min515 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
AEK Larnaca0Goals | 2024 | Competition1. Division | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2218 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
AEK Larnaca0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min389 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AEK Larnaca—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
AEK Larnaca2Goals | 2023 | Competition1. Division | Appearances32 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min2480 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
AEK Larnaca0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AEK Larnaca0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min246 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
AEK Larnaca0Goals | 2022 | Competition1. Division | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2479 | 4 | 1 | Rating— |
AEK Larnaca0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AEK Larnaca—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min314 | 0 | 1 | Rating7.2 |
AEK Larnaca0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min805 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
AEK Larnaca0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
AEK Larnaca2Goals | 2021 | Competition1. Division | Appearances30 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2625 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
AEK Larnaca0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min266 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Castellón1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1116 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Castellón0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Numancia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances33 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2621 | 10 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Numancia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Numancia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Numancia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1414 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Reus2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1693 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Reus0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Reus6Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances38 | Goals6 | Assists1 | Min3261 | 11 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Reus0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuperettan | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reus0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celta de Vigo II1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances38 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3394 | 12 | 0 | Rating— |
Celta de Vigo II2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances17 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1530 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min249 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min501 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min167 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min864 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona B0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1873 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona B1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min427 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gus Ledes has recorded 18 goals and 5 assists in 453 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including AEK Larnaca, Castellón, Numancia. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 8 | 24 | 12 | 10 | 17 | 38 | 38 | 17 | 33 | 28 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 26 | 8 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 71% |
| Min | 427 | 1,873 | 864 | 224 | 1,530 | 3,394 | 3,261 | 1,414 | 2,621 | 1,116 | 2,625 | 2,479 | 2,480 | 2,218 | 750 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
AEK Larnaca — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 | Apoel Nicosia | 1 - 0 | AEK Larnaca | 1. Division |
| 04/25/2026 | AEK Larnaca | 2 - 0 | Aris | 1. Division |
| 04/18/2026 | Pafos | 1 - 1 | AEK Larnaca | 1. Division |
| 04/14/2026 | AEK Larnaca | 0 - 2 | Omonia Nicosia | 1. Division |
| 04/05/2026 | Apollon Limassol | 1 - 1 | AEK Larnaca | 1. Division |
AEK Larnaca — Squad
Gus Ledes — Trophies
Gus Ledes has earned 11 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cup | 2024/2025 | Cyprus | Winner |
| 1. Division | 2023/2024 | Cyprus | 2nd Place |
| 1. Division | 2021/2022 | Cyprus | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2014 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2013/2014 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2013/2014 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| 1. Division | — | Cyprus | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Cyprus | Winner |
Gus Ledes — Transfer History
Gus Ledes has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026