Iuri Medeiros — Current Season
Iuri Medeiros has made 14 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
14
Appearances
709
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
16
Shots
6
On Target
20
Key Passes
81%
Pass Accuracy %
5
Tackles
4
Interceptions
14
Dribbles
24
Duels Won
5
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Iuri Medeiros — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ujpest2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionNB I | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min709 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Al Nasr—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Hapoel Beer Sheva—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLigat Ha'al | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Hapoel Beer Sheva1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionState Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Nasr3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min1119 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Al Nasr1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min209 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga10Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances30 | Goals10 | Assists6 | Min2086 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min148 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min407 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min125 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
SC Braga7Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances24 | Goals7 | Assists6 | Min1430 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
SC Braga1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min153 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min672 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
SC Braga5Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances15 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min954 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
SC Braga1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min155 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min96 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min269 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
1. FC Nürnberg0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
1. FC Nürnberg0Goals | 2019 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min367 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
1. FC Nürnberg0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min187 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
1. FC Nürnberg0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Legia Warszawa3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances14 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min646 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Genoa0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min108 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Legia Warszawa0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min75 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Genoa0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min59 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Genoa2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min641 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min127 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Sporting CP B0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min76 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min73 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min4 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Portugal U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min378 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista7Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances27 | Goals7 | Assists8 | Min2294 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Boavista0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Moreirense8Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances29 | Goals8 | Assists2 | Min2316 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Moreirense1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min110 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min223 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arouca3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1156 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1183 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Arouca0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min183 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B10Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances39 | Goals10 | Assists— | Min2777 | 7 | 1 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min443 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Iuri Medeiros has recorded 70 goals and 31 assists in 362 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Ujpest, Al Nasr, Hapoel Beer Sheva. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 10 | 39 | 17 | 29 | 27 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 14 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.67 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22% |
| Min | 443 | 2,777 | 1,156 | 2,316 | 2,294 | 641 | 646 | 367 | 954 | 1,430 | 2,086 | 1,119 | — | 709 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | — | 3 |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Ujpest — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 | Ujpest | 0 - 5 | Ferencvarosi TC | NB I |
| 04/25/2026 | Puskas Academy | 2 - 0 | Ujpest | NB I |
| 04/17/2026 | Ujpest | 7 - 2 | Nyiregyhaza | NB I |
| 04/11/2026 | Kazincbarcikai | 0 - 3 | Ujpest | NB I |
| 04/04/2026 | Ujpest | 2 - 2 | MTK Budapest | NB I |
Ujpest — Squad
Iuri Medeiros — Trophies
Iuri Medeiros has earned 18 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including State Cup, Taça de Portugal. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ligat Ha'al | 2024/2025 | Israel | 2nd Place |
| State Cup | 2024/2025 | Israel | Winner |
| Presidents Cup | 2023/2024 | United Arab Emirates | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2022/2023 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2021/2022 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2020/2021 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2020/2021 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Ekstraklasa | 2018/2019 | Poland | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2013/2015 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Ekstraklasa | — | Poland | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Presidents Cup | — | United Arab Emirates | 2nd Place |
| Ligat Ha'al | — | Israel | 2nd Place |
| State Cup | — | Israel | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
Iuri Medeiros — Transfer History
Iuri Medeiros has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026