Portugal · Football
Ivo Pinto — Current Season
Ivo Pinto has made 28 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
28
Appearances
2159
Min
0
Goals
5
Assists
4
Shots
26
Key Passes
74%
Pass Accuracy %
46
Tackles
6
Blocks
15
Interceptions
29
Dribbles
92
Duels Won
20
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Ivo Pinto — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fortuna Sittard0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min177 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Fortuna Sittard0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists5 | Min1982 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Fortuna Sittard0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min2516 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Fortuna Sittard0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min144 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortuna Sittard0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min2812 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Fortuna Sittard0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min390 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Fortuna Sittard0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min2308 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Fortuna Sittard0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortuna Sittard0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1491 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Fortuna Sittard0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min169 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2293 | 5 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min289 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Famalicao0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min993 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionHNL | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min518 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Famalicao0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min248 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min140 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Norwich0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min252 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Norwich0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min158 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Norwich0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Norwich2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances35 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min2917 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Norwich0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min378 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Norwich0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min206 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Norwich1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances37 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min3155 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Norwich0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Norwich0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA European Championship Qualifiers | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Norwich0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionHNL | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1118 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min664 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionHNL | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2599 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min677 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionHNL | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2327 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min496 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CFR 1907 Cluj0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLiga I | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2344 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
CFR 1907 Cluj0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCupa României | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CFR 1907 Cluj0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CFR 1907 Cluj0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
União de Leiria0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2250 | 5 | 1 | Rating— |
SC Covilha0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1870 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Covilha0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min206 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min9 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
GIL Vicente0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
GIL Vicente0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min34 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ivo Pinto has recorded 3 goals and 23 assists in 515 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Fortuna Sittard, Rio Ave, Famalicao. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| Appearances | 2 | 22 | 25 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 10 | 37 | 35 | 3 | 15 | 26 | 22 | 29 | 32 | 31 | 2 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22% |
| Min | 9 | 1,870 | 2,250 | 2,344 | 2,327 | 2,599 | 810 | 3,155 | 2,917 | 252 | 993 | 2,293 | 1,491 | 2,308 | 2,812 | 2,516 | 177 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | — | 8 | 5 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Fortuna Sittard — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Fortuna Sittard | 3 - 2 | PEC Zwolle | Eredivisie |
| 05/03/2026 | Fortuna Sittard | 1 - 2 | Feyenoord | Eredivisie |
| 04/25/2026 | Heerenveen | 2 - 1 | Fortuna Sittard | Eredivisie |
| 04/12/2026 | Fortuna Sittard | 1 - 1 | NAC Breda | Eredivisie |
| 04/04/2026 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 0 | Fortuna Sittard | Eredivisie |
Fortuna Sittard — Squad
Ivo Pinto — Trophies
Ivo Pinto has earned 24 trophy entries with 14 titles won, including Super Cup, Championship, HNL. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2019 | Croatia | Winner |
| Championship | 2018/2019 | England | Winner |
| HNL | 2014/2015 | Croatia | Winner |
| Cup | 2014/2015 | Croatia | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2014 | Croatia | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2013/2014 | Croatia | Winner |
| HNL | 2013/2014 | Croatia | Winner |
| Cup | 2013/2014 | Croatia | 2nd Place |
| Cupa României | 2012/2013 | Romania | 2nd Place |
| Supercupa | 2012 | Romania | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2008/2009 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2008/2009 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2008 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Supercupa | — | Romania | 2nd Place |
| Cupa României | — | Romania | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Croatia | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Croatia | 2nd Place |
| HNL | — | Croatia | Winner |
| Cup | — | Croatia | Winner |
| Cup | — | Croatia | 2nd Place |
| Championship | — | England | Winner |
Ivo Pinto — Transfer History
Ivo Pinto has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026