Portugal · Football
Joel Pereira — Current Season
Joel Pereira has made 75 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
75
Appearances
3870
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Key Passes
62%
Pass Accuracy %
3
Tackles
1
Interceptions
4
Dribbles
34
Duels Won
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Joel Pereira — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reading—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances34 | Goals— | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Reading0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances41 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min3690 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Reading—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances40 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min3600 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Reading0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Waalwijk—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Reading—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances34 | Goals— | Assists— | Min765 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Reading U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Waalwijk0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Waalwijk—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances34 | Goals— | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Waalwijk0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Waalwijk0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Waalwijk0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Waalwijk0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Huddersfield0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.8 |
Huddersfield0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Huddersfield0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Heart Of Midlothian0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1800 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Heart Of Midlothian0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Heart Of Midlothian0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min990 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kortrijk0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJupiler Pro League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester Utd U230Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating4.2 |
Manchester United0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester Utd U230Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Super Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min133 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Manchester Utd U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Belenenses0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Manchester United0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Belenenses0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rochdale0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rochdale0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rochdale0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United U190Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U170Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Joel Pereira has recorded 0 goals and 0 assists in 295 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 16 teams including Reading, Waalwijk, Reading U21. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 40 | 34 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40% |
| Min | 270 | 540 | 90 | 180 | — | 1,800 | 180 | 180 | 180 | — | 3,600 | 180 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — |
Reading — Recent Matches
Reading — Squad
Joel Pereira — Trophies
Joel Pereira has earned 14 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including League Cup, UEFA Europa League, Community Shield. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | 2017/2018 | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2017/2018 | England | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Super Cup | 2017 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2016/2017 | England | Winner |
| UEFA Europa League | 2016/2017 | Europe | Winner |
| Community Shield | 2016 | England | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2015/2016 | England | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | England | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Community Shield | — | England | Winner |
| League Cup | — | England | Winner |
| Premier League | — | England | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Europa League | — | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA Super Cup | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
Joel Pereira — Transfer History
Joel Pereira has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026