Portugal · Football
João Carvalho — Current Season
João Carvalho has made 29 appearances this season with 6 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
29
Appearances
2438
Min
6
Goals
11
Assists
38
Shots
19
On Target
46
Key Passes
77%
Pass Accuracy %
41
Tackles
2
Blocks
20
Interceptions
80
Dribbles
116
Duels Won
31
Fouls
8
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
João Carvalho — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Estoril6Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances29 | Goals6 | Assists11 | Min2438 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Estoril6Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances28 | Goals6 | Assists3 | Min2317 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Estoril0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min571 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min110 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min155 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Estoril1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances29 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2407 | 6 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estoril1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min353 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Estoril1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus II0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League 2 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min781 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min238 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nottingham Forest2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.2 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Almeria0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances33 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min1864 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Almeria0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min94 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min59 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nottingham Forest1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min857 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Nottingham Forest1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min92 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.9 |
Portugal U214Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances11 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min808 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nottingham Forest4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances38 | Goals4 | Assists8 | Min2557 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min82 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Benfica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min171 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Benfica B0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min440 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Benfica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U212Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min349 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1144 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Benfica B6Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances19 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1674 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U191Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U191Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min512 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances37 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2751 | 5 | 1 | Rating— |
Benfica U194Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances6 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min517 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min791 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U193Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances8 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min655 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U170Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min334 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
João Carvalho has recorded 51 goals and 29 assists in 402 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Estoril, Olympiakos Piraeus, Olympiakos Piraeus II. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 |
| Appearances | 18 | 37 | 15 | 7 | 38 | 23 | 33 | 1 | 29 | 19 | 28 | 29 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.95 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 791 | 2,751 | 1,144 | 171 | 2,557 | 857 | 1,864 | 62 | 2,407 | 571 | 2,317 | 2,438 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 5 | — | — | 5 | 1 | 2 | — | 6 | 1 | 6 | 8 |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — |
Estoril — Recent Matches
Estoril — Squad
João Carvalho — Trophies
João Carvalho has earned 8 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including UEFA Conference League, Super League 1, Super Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | 2023/2024 | Europe | Winner |
| Super League 1 | 2021/2022 | Greece | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2017/2018 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2017 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super League 1 | — | Greece | Winner |
| UEFA Conference League | — | Europe | Winner |
João Carvalho — Transfer History
João Carvalho has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026