
Portugal · Football
Mathias Pereira Lage — Current Season
Mathias Pereira Lage has made 32 appearances this season with 3 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
32
Appearances
2294
Min
3
Goals
2
Assists
36
Shots
18
On Target
32
Key Passes
68%
Pass Accuracy %
40
Tackles
2
Blocks
18
Interceptions
34
Dribbles
131
Duels Won
33
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Mathias Pereira Lage — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC St. Pauli2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min2030 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
FC St. Pauli1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min264 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Stade Brestois 292Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances34 | Goals2 | Assists7 | Min1596 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Stade Brestois 291Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min185 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Stade Brestois 291Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min378 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Stade Brestois 293Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances30 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min1181 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Stade Brestois 290Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min127 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Stade Brestois 292Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances27 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1269 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Stade Brestois 290Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Angers4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances24 | Goals4 | Assists2 | Min1035 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Angers0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Angers4Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances28 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min1472 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Angers0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min139 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Angers1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min1542 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Angers0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Angers1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Angers0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min9 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min168 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Clermont Foot7Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances38 | Goals7 | Assists3 | Min2860 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Clermont Foot2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min94 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Clermont Foot0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min208 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Clermont Foot10Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances38 | Goals10 | Assists2 | Min2654 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Clermont II0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionNational 3 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Clermont Foot0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min82 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Clermont Foot0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Clermont Foot2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min1533 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Clermont II0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionNational 3 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Clermont Foot0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Clermont Foot0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.3 |
Clermont Foot1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min313 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Clermont II3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionNational 3 | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1091 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Clermont II2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionNational 3 | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min469 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mathias Pereira Lage has recorded 49 goals and 28 assists in 370 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including FC St. Pauli, Stade Brestois 29, Angers. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| Appearances | 6 | 6 | 28 | 38 | 38 | 25 | 28 | 24 | 27 | 30 | 34 | 28 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.21 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21% |
| Min | 469 | 313 | 1,533 | 2,654 | 2,860 | 1,542 | 1,472 | 1,035 | 1,269 | 1,181 | 1,596 | 2,030 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | — | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
FC St. Pauli — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | RB Leipzig | 2 - 1 | FC St. Pauli | Bundesliga |
| 05/03/2026 | FC St. Pauli | 1 - 2 | FSV Mainz 05 | Bundesliga |
| 04/25/2026 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 2 - 0 | FC St. Pauli | Bundesliga |
| 04/17/2026 | FC St. Pauli | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Köln | Bundesliga |
| 04/11/2026 | FC St. Pauli | 0 - 5 | Bayern München | Bundesliga |
FC St. Pauli — Squad
Mathias Pereira Lage — Transfer History
Mathias Pereira Lage has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026