Portugal · Football
Miguel Sousa — Current Season
Miguel Sousa has made 20 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
20
Appearances
397
Min
0
Goals
2
Assists
6
Key Passes
72%
Pass Accuracy %
12
Tackles
3
Interceptions
9
Dribbles
37
Duels Won
15
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Miguel Sousa — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Casa Pia0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min337 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Leixoes0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min60 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Casa Pia—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances32 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1055 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Casa Pia0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min169 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Casa Pia—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Mafra—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances32 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1055 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Mafra—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min186 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Mafra0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min187 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Casa Pia—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min186 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Mafra0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min405 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min279 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Marítimo II2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F | Appearances17 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1330 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marítimo II3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H | Appearances20 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1284 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Marítimo II1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min654 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Marítimo II2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio | Appearances26 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1713 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Stumbras0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionA Lyga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pinhalnovense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min426 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Miguel Sousa has recorded 8 goals and 2 assists in 214 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Casa Pia, Leixoes, Mafra. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 ★ | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 14 | 26 | 12 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 12 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39% |
| Min | 426 | 1,713 | 654 | 1,284 | 279 | 187 | — | 1,055 | 337 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 |
Casa Pia — Recent Matches
Casa Pia — Squad
Miguel Sousa — Transfer History
Miguel Sousa has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026