Portugal · Football
Nuno Reis — Current Season
Nuno Reis has made 9 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
9
Appearances
746
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Key Passes
83%
Pass Accuracy %
9
Tackles
5
Blocks
2
Interceptions
21
Duels Won
4
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Nuno Reis — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mumbai City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionIndian Super League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min746 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
ATK Mohun Bagan—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionIndian Super League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
ATK Mohun Bagan0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Melbourne City1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionA-League | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1083 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Melbourne City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAustralia Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Melbourne City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min331 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Melbourne City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionA-League | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1235 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Melbourne City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAustralia Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Melbourne City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Melbourne City0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionA-League | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1852 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Melbourne City0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAustralia Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min182 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Melbourne City0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionA-League | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1358 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Levski Sofia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1538 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Levski Sofia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min122 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Levski Sofia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Levski Sofia1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2064 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min264 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Levski Sofia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Levski Sofia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min901 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Panathinaikos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Panathinaikos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min162 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Panathinaikos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min101 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Panathinaikos0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min765 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Panathinaikos1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCup | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min583 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Panathinaikos0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Metz0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2185 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Metz0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Metz0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2582 | 9 | 1 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cercle Brugge0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionJupiler Pro League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min909 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances23 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2034 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olhanense0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1774 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olhanense0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olhanense0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cercle Brugge0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionJupiler Pro League | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1998 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Cercle Brugge0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min690 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cercle Brugge1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionJupiler Pro League | Appearances32 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2880 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Cercle Brugge0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cercle Brugge0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2010 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nuno Reis has recorded 5 goals and 4 assists in 404 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 14 teams including Mumbai City, ATK Mohun Bagan, Melbourne City. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 32 | 24 | 21 | 12 | 31 | 27 | 21 | 12 | 25 | 19 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 9 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41% |
| Min | 2,880 | 1,998 | 1,774 | 909 | 2,582 | 2,185 | 765 | 901 | 2,064 | 1,538 | 1,358 | 1,852 | 1,235 | 1,083 | — | 746 |
| Yellow Cards | 5 | 4 | 4 | — | 9 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | — | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Mumbai City — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 | Mumbai City | 1 - 2 | East Bengal II | Indian Super League |
| 04/25/2026 | Bengaluru | 0 - 0 | Mumbai City | Indian Super League |
| 04/18/2026 | Goa | 2 - 0 | Mumbai City | Indian Super League |
| 04/09/2026 | Jamshedpur | 1 - 1 | Mumbai City | Indian Super League |
| 04/05/2026 | Mumbai City | 1 - 0 | Odisha | Indian Super League |
Mumbai City — Squad
Nuno Reis — Trophies
Nuno Reis has earned 9 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including A-League Men, Taça de Portugal. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| A-League Men | 2022/2023 | Australia | 2nd Place |
| A-League Men | 2021/2022 | Australia | 2nd Place |
| A-League Men | 2020/2021 | Australia | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2014/2015 | Portugal | Winner |
| FIFA U20 World Cup | 2011 | World | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| A-League Men | — | Australia | Winner |
| A-League Men | — | Australia | 2nd Place |
| FIFA U20 World Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
Nuno Reis — Transfer History
Nuno Reis has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026