Portugal · Football
Nuno Tavares — Current Season
Nuno Tavares has made 24 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
24
Appearances
1538
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
9
Shots
1
On Target
20
Key Passes
87%
Pass Accuracy %
31
Tackles
4
Blocks
20
Interceptions
35
Dribbles
83
Duels Won
15
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Nuno Tavares — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lazio—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lazio0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1299 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Lazio0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min239 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Nottingham Forest—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Arsenal—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Lazio0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances23 | Goals0 | Assists8 | Min1700 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Lazio0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min29 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Lazio—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min301 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min34 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min455 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min240 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Portugal U211Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min522 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marseille6Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances31 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min2345 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marseille0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min124 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Marseille0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Marseille0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min130 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1170 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min35 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Arsenal0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min293 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Arsenal1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min75 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min636 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Benfica0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min303 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min244 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Benfica1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min926 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Benfica B0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min610 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U191Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min259 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U191Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min257 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min189 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1030 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U190Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min457 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U190Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nuno Tavares has recorded 12 goals and 16 assists in 232 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Lazio, Portugal U21, Nottingham Forest. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 ★ | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 0 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 22 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 15 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40% |
| Min | — | 1,030 | 926 | 636 | 1,170 | 2,345 | 455 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Lazio — Recent Matches
Lazio — Squad
Nuno Tavares — Trophies
Nuno Tavares has earned 28 trophy entries with 15 titles won, including UEFA Nations League, MLS All-Star, Community Shield. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 2024/2026 | Europe | Winner |
| MLS All-Star | 2023 | World | Winner |
| Community Shield | 2023 | England | Winner |
| Emirates Cup | 2023 | World | Winner |
| Florida Cup | 2022 | World | Winner |
| Emirates Cup | 2022 | World | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2020/2021 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2019/2021 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2019/2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Youth League | 2019/2020 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Júniores U19 | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| MLS All-Star | — | World | Winner |
| Community Shield | — | England | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Youth League | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Florida Cup | — | World | Winner |
| Emirates Cup | — | World | Winner |
| UEFA Nations League | — | Europe | Winner |
Nuno Tavares — Transfer History
Nuno Tavares has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026