Portugal · Football
Pité — Current Season
Pité has made 23 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
23
Appearances
144
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
1
Key Passes
63%
Pass Accuracy %
2
Tackles
1
Interceptions
2
Dribbles
10
Duels Won
7
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
Pité — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torreense0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min131 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Torreense0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min13 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Torreense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min449 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Torreense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mafra1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min679 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Mafra0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mafra0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mafra7Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances28 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1628 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Mafra0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min167 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mafra0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min170 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arouca1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min956 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Arouca0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min114 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arouca0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arouca2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min761 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tondela1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1009 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Tondela0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tondela3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances19 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min572 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Tondela0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tondela0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min337 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Tondela0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tondela1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min473 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Tondela0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tondela0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min23 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U231Goals | 2016 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min129 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto B7Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances22 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1096 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto B1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min985 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Beira-Mar6Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances35 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1997 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Beira-Mar0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min409 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beira-Mar0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min76 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pité has recorded 31 goals and 1 assists in 288 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Torreense, Mafra, Arouca. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 35 | 26 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 13 | 27 | 28 | 16 | 19 | 20 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.00 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 1,997 | 985 | 1,096 | 473 | 337 | 572 | 1,009 | 761 | 956 | 1,628 | 679 | 449 | 131 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | — | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Torreense — Recent Matches
Torreense — Squad
Pité — Trophies
Pité has earned 2 trophy entries with 1 titles won, including Segunda Liga. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segunda Liga | 2015/2016 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2015/2016 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
Pité — Transfer History
Pité has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026