Portugal · Football
Rafa Soares — Current Season
Rafa Soares has made 20 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
20
Appearances
1393
Min
1
Goals
2
Assists
4
Shots
2
On Target
17
Key Passes
80%
Pass Accuracy %
21
Tackles
3
Blocks
13
Interceptions
3
Dribbles
28
Duels Won
19
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Rafa Soares — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Famalicao1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1393 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Famalicao0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min2089 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
PAOK0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Famalicao0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
PAOK0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
PAOK0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
PAOK0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
PAOK2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min872 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
PAOK0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
PAOK0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min319 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
PAOK0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min2297 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
PAOK0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min337 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
PAOK0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min2542 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min124 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Eibar0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1131 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Eibar0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Eibar0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min438 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min723 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min298 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min2279 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portimonense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min913 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Fulham0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min53 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Fulham U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fulham0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances32 | Goals3 | Assists4 | Min2880 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Academica1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1306 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
FC Porto B5Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances20 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1767 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min390 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto B2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances30 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2261 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Portugal U192Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min911 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto B1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min733 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Porto U192Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min638 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto B0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U171Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rafa Soares has recorded 22 goals and 23 assists in 380 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 15 teams including Famalicao, PAOK, Guimaraes. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Appearances | 0 | 11 | 30 | 15 | 32 | 11 | 27 | 6 | 19 | 30 | 26 | 12 | 26 | 20 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36% |
| Min | — | 733 | 2,261 | 1,306 | 2,880 | 913 | 2,279 | 438 | 1,131 | 2,542 | 2,297 | 872 | 2,089 | 1,393 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 |
| Red Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Famalicao — Recent Matches
Famalicao — Squad
Rafa Soares — Trophies
Rafa Soares has earned 8 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Super League 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super League 1 | 2023/2024 | Greece | Winner |
| Cup | 2022/2023 | Greece | 2nd Place |
| Segunda Liga | 2013/2014 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U19 Championship | 2013/2014 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Segunda Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Greece | 2nd Place |
| Super League 1 | — | Greece | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
Rafa Soares — Transfer History
Rafa Soares has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026