Portugal · Football
Rúben Vezo — Current Season
Rúben Vezo has made 3 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
3
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Rúben Vezo — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Eyüpspor—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances26 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min1710 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Eyüpspor0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min166 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Levante—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances19 | Goals— | Assists2 | Min1434 | 2 | 1 | Rating7.1 |
Levante0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Levante—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances28 | Goals— | Assists— | Min2332 | 9 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Levante0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Levante0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Levante—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances32 | Goals— | Assists— | Min2432 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Levante1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances32 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2320 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Levante—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min408 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Levante1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances29 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2610 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Levante—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Valencia1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Levante2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1340 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Valencia2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1340 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Valencia—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min397 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Valencia—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min150 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Portugal U211Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances19 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1554 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Valencia1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min589 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Portugal U211Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Portugal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA European Championship Qualifiers | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Granada CF—Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances18 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1488 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Valencia—Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances18 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1488 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Granada CF—Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Valencia0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1082 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Valencia0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min82 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Valencia—Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min80 | 0 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Portugal U211Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min554 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min148 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2014 | CompetitionToulon Tournament | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min490 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1040 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Valencia0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Setubal0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rúben Vezo has recorded 16 goals and 6 assists in 359 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Olympiakos Piraeus, Eyüpspor, Levante. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 32 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 67% |
| Min | — | — | 490 | 554 | 1,082 | — | 180 | 74 | 2,610 | 2,320 | — | 2,332 | — | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | 4 | 7 | — | 9 | — | — | — |
Olympiakos Piraeus — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2026 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 3 - 0 | OFI | Super Cup |
Olympiakos Piraeus — Squad
Rúben Vezo — Trophies
Rúben Vezo has earned 6 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including UEFA Conference League, Emirates Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | 2023/2024 | Europe | Winner |
| Emirates Cup | 2014 | World | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2013/2015 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Emirates Cup | — | World | Winner |
| UEFA Conference League | — | Europe | Winner |
Rúben Vezo — Transfer History
Rúben Vezo has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026