Portugal · Football
Rúben Vinagre — Current Season
Rúben Vinagre has made 18 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
18
Appearances
1309
Min
0
Goals
2
Assists
7
Shots
1
On Target
25
Key Passes
81%
Pass Accuracy %
15
Tackles
2
Blocks
13
Interceptions
32
Dribbles
65
Duels Won
18
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Rúben Vinagre — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Legia Warszawa—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Legia Warszawa0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min558 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Legia Warszawa0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min751 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Legia Warszawa—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances26 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min2032 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Legia Warszawa—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min869 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Legia Warszawa0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min160 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Hellas Verona0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min274 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Hull City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min492 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Hull City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hull City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances21 | Goals— | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Everton0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Everton0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min546 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min78 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min64 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Portugal U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min157 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Famalicao0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min1649 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min172 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Wolves0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Wolves0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min644 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wolves0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wolves0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Wolves2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min903 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Wolves0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League Asia Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min55 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2019 | CompetitionWorld Cup - U20 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min232 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min703 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Wolves0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Wolves0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min105 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Portugal U190Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min750 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min268 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min628 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wolves0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Wolves0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min40 | 0 | 1 | Rating5.3 |
Monaco U190Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U170Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Rúben Vinagre has recorded 3 goals and 14 assists in 246 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Legia Warszawa, Sporting CP, Hellas Verona. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 ★ | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 9 | 17 | 16 | 20 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 26 | 4 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 17 | 628 | 703 | 644 | 1,649 | 546 | 30 | — | 2,032 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | — | — | 2 | — |
Legia Warszawa — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 | Legia Warszawa | 1 - 0 | Widzew Łódź | Ekstraklasa |
| 04/26/2026 | Lech Poznan | 4 - 0 | Legia Warszawa | Ekstraklasa |
| 04/17/2026 | Legia Warszawa | 1 - 0 | Zaglebie Lubin | Ekstraklasa |
| 04/11/2026 | Legia Warszawa | 1 - 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Ekstraklasa |
| 04/06/2026 | Pogon Szczecin | 0 - 2 | Legia Warszawa | Ekstraklasa |
Legia Warszawa — Squad
Rúben Vinagre — Trophies
Rúben Vinagre has earned 18 trophy entries with 16 titles won, including Super Cup, Cup, Taça da Liga. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | Poland | Winner |
| Cup | 2024/2025 | Poland | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2021/2022 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Premier League Asia Trophy | 2019 | World | Winner |
| Championship | 2017/2018 | England | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | 2017/2018 | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA U17 Championship | 2015/2016 | Europe | Winner |
| Championship | — | England | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Poland | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Poland | Winner |
| UEFA U17 Championship | — | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | — | Europe | Winner |
| Premier League Asia Trophy | — | World | Winner |
Rúben Vinagre — Transfer History
Rúben Vinagre has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026