Portugal · Football
Ricardo Esgaio — Current Season
Ricardo Esgaio has made 26 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
26
Appearances
1818
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
12
Key Passes
77%
Pass Accuracy %
46
Tackles
3
Blocks
16
Interceptions
12
Dribbles
88
Duels Won
37
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
Ricardo Esgaio — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fatih Karagümrük0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fatih Karagümrük0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1818 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Sporting CP—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min242 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Sporting CP—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min169 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Sporting CP—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances28 | Goals— | Assists4 | Min1516 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists— | Min527 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min1320 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min473 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sporting CP—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min110 | 3 | 1 | Rating4.7 |
Sporting CP—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances27 | Goals— | Assists4 | Min1473 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists2 | Min384 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
SC Braga1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances32 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min2871 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min503 | 5 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
SC Braga1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances29 | Goals1 | Assists5 | Min2457 | 12 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min190 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
SC Braga—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min720 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
SC Braga—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances25 | Goals— | Assists4 | Min1995 | 7 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga4Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances30 | Goals4 | Assists10 | Min2572 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min720 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Portugal U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP—Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists— | Min496 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Sporting CP B1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP—Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Sporting CP B0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP—Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists— | Min611 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP—Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Portugal U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEuro U21 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U212Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min660 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Academica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min— | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Academica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B16Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances39 | Goals16 | Assists— | Min3436 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2013 | CompetitionWorld Cup U20 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U201Goals | 2013 | CompetitionToulon Tournament | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B15Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances26 | Goals15 | Assists— | Min2269 | 10 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionEuropa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2012 | CompetitionEuro U19 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U191Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min524 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U172Goals | 2010 | CompetitionEuro U17 | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ricardo Esgaio has recorded 50 goals and 44 assists in 519 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Fatih Karagümrük, Sporting CP, SC Braga. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 3 | 0 | 26 | 39 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 29 | 32 | 27 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 3 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20% |
| Min | — | — | 2,269 | 3,436 | 660 | 180 | 316 | — | 1,995 | 2,457 | 2,871 | 1,473 | — | 1,516 | 242 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 10 | 9 | 4 | — | 1 | — | 7 | 12 | 6 | 7 | — | 7 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Fatih Karagümrük — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 | Fatih Karagümrük | 1 - 0 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | Süper Lig |
| 04/27/2026 | Beşiktaş | 0 - 0 | Fatih Karagümrük | Süper Lig |
| 04/18/2026 | Fatih Karagümrük | 1 - 2 | Eyüpspor | Süper Lig |
| 04/12/2026 | Konyaspor | 3 - 0 | Fatih Karagümrük | Süper Lig |
| 04/05/2026 | Fatih Karagümrük | 2 - 1 | Rizespor | Süper Lig |
Fatih Karagümrük — Squad
Ricardo Esgaio — Trophies
Ricardo Esgaio has earned 28 trophy entries with 12 titles won, including Taça de Portugal, Primeira Liga, Super Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2024/2025 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2024/2025 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2024/2025 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2024 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2023/2024 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2023/2024 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2022/2023 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2021/2022 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2020/2021 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2020/2021 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2015/2016 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2015 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2013/2015 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2013/2014 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2011/2012 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
Ricardo Esgaio — Transfer History
Ricardo Esgaio has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026