Portugal · Football
Ricardo Ribeiro — Current Season
Ricardo Ribeiro has made 30 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
30
Appearances
810
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
70%
Pass Accuracy %
4
Duels Won
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.6
Rating
Ricardo Ribeiro — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oliveirense0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min810 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Oliveirense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min919 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Leixoes0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leixoes0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leixoes0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Leixoes0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leixoes0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Oliveirense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2790 | 4 | 1 | Rating— |
Oliveirense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2790 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Pacos Ferreira0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2790 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Academica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances37 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3330 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Academica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Academica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Academica0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances40 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3560 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Academica0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Belenenses0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Belenenses0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Belenenses0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Belenenses0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olhanense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1620 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Academico Viseu0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Academico Viseu0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estoril0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min110 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Estoril0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estoril0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estoril0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min63 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Moreirense0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1731 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Moreirense0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min990 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Moreirense0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Moreirense0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Moreirense0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Moreirense0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ricardo Ribeiro has recorded 0 goals and 0 assists in 314 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Oliveirense, Leixoes, Pacos Ferreira. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 2 | 11 | 20 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 40 | 37 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 12 | 11 | 30 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 180 | 990 | 1,731 | 110 | 1,620 | 540 | 3,560 | 3,330 | 2,790 | 2,790 | 2,790 | 1,080 | 919 | 810 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Red Cards | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Oliveirense — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Oliveirense | 0 - 0 | Lusitânia Lourosa | Segunda Liga |
| 04/27/2026 | Chaves | 2 - 1 | Oliveirense | Segunda Liga |
| 04/22/2026 | Oliveirense | 3 - 0 | Benfica B | Segunda Liga |
| 04/12/2026 | Leixoes | 2 - 0 | Oliveirense | Segunda Liga |
| 04/03/2026 | Oliveirense | 1 - 2 | Portimonense | Segunda Liga |
Oliveirense — Squad
Ricardo Ribeiro — Trophies
Ricardo Ribeiro has earned 2 trophy entries with 1 titles won, including Segunda Liga. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segunda Liga | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Segunda Liga | 2011/2012 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
Ricardo Ribeiro — Transfer History
Ricardo Ribeiro has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026