Portugal · Football
Thierry Correia — Current Season
Thierry Correia has made 23 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
23
Appearances
1423
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
2
Shots
1
On Target
13
Key Passes
82%
Pass Accuracy %
29
Tackles
16
Interceptions
18
Dribbles
79
Duels Won
28
Fouls
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Thierry Correia — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valencia0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min56 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Valencia0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1367 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Valencia—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances11 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min771 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Valencia0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances32 | Goals— | Assists2 | Min2173 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Valencia—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Portugal U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances27 | Goals— | Assists— | Min2015 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Valencia—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Valencia0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min77 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1424 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Valencia0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min199 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Valencia0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min766 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Valencia1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances29 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2140 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Valencia1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min295 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Valencia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min259 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Valencia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Valencia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2019 | CompetitionWorld Cup - U20 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min42 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Portugal U191Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min750 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP U190Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP U190Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min245 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U170Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min291 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Thierry Correia has recorded 3 goals and 5 assists in 198 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Valencia, Portugal U21, Sporting CP. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 ★ | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 19 | 27 | 32 | 11 | 1 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23% |
| Min | 245 | 630 | — | 259 | 2,140 | 1,424 | 2,015 | 2,173 | 771 | 56 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | — | — | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
Valencia — Recent Matches
Valencia — Squad
Thierry Correia — Trophies
Thierry Correia has earned 16 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including Taça da Liga, Taça de Portugal, UEFA U19 Championship. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa del Rey | 2021/2022 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | 2017/2018 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U19 Championship | 2017/2018 | Europe | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | 2016/2017 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA U17 Championship | 2015/2016 | Europe | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Copa del Rey | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U17 Championship | — | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | — | Europe | Winner |
Thierry Correia — Transfer History
Thierry Correia has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026