Portugal · Football
Age: 34Height: 178 cmWeight: 75 kgBorn: 1991-02-26 · GenèveMidfielder
Larisa· Super League 1 2025
Thierry Moutinho — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Larisa—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Larisa2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League 2 | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min613 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kallithea1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min577 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.5 |
Levadiakos—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League 2 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Kallithea3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League 2 | Appearances14 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min905 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Levadiakos3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min1391 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Levadiakos0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min162 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Levadiakos3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League 2 | Appearances27 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1609 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Levadiakos0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cordoba0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 5 | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min875 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Cordoba0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min140 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Cordoba0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 4 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min277 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FCSB0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga I | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min467 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
FCSB0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCupa României | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FCSB0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min149 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
CFR 1907 Cluj1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga I | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min629 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
CFR 1907 Cluj0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCupa României | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min228 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cultural Leonesa1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min629 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
CFR 1907 Cluj0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga I | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min248 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CFR 1907 Cluj0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCupa României | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mallorca4Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances34 | Goals4 | Assists7 | Min2204 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Tenerife0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists7 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Mallorca0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min130 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tenerife1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min911 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Mallorca1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min988 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Mallorca0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min73 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Albacete2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min695 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Albacete1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min338 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Albacete2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min637 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Servette FC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChallenge League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min87 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Servette FC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSchweizer Pokal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min13 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Servette FC0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min170 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Servette FC0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min132 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Servette FC1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min564 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Badajoz5Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances19 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1576 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Servette FC0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionChallenge League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min129 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Servette FC0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionChallenge League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Thierry Moutinho has recorded 31 goals and 17 assists in 332 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Larisa, Kallithea, Levadiakos. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsCardsBest Season
7542
⭐
⭐
⭐
'09
'10
'11
'12
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'18
'19
'20
'21
'22
'23
'24
'25
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 3 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 34 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 20 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Min | 11 | 129 | 564 | 170 | 637 | 695 | 911 | 2,204 | 629 | 629 | 277 | 875 | 1,609 | 1,391 | — | 613 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 3 | — | 2 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
Larisa — Recent Matches
05/02/2026·Super League 1
04/26/2026·Super League 1
04/08/2026·Super League 1
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Panserraikos | 1 - 1 | Larisa | Super League 1 |
| 04/26/2026 | Larisa | 0 - 1 | Panserraikos | Super League 1 |
| 04/22/2026 | Larisa | 1 - 1 | Kifisia | Super League 1 |
| 04/18/2026 | Atromitos | 3 - 2 | Larisa | Super League 1 |
| 04/08/2026 | Larisa | 1 - 2 | Panetolikos | Super League 1 |
Larisa — Squad
C. Giousis
Midfielder
N. Melissas
Goalkeeper
E. Pantelakis
Defender
P. Staikos
Midfielder
P. Deligiannidis
Defender
P. Moraitis
Attacker
P. Panagiotidis
Defender
G. Pasas
Midfielder
Thierry Moutinho — Trophies
Thierry Moutinho has earned 8 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Super League 2, Liga I, Supercupa. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
Super League 2Winner
2021/2022·Greece
Liga IWinner
2018/2019·Romania
SupercupaWinner
2018·Romania
Primera División RFEFWinner
2013/2014·Spain
Primera División RFEFWinner
—·Spain
SupercupaWinner
—·Romania
Liga IWinner
—·Romania
Super League 2Winner
—·Greece
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super League 2 | 2021/2022 | Greece | Winner |
| Liga I | 2018/2019 | Romania | Winner |
| Supercupa | 2018 | Romania | Winner |
| Primera División RFEF | 2013/2014 | Spain | Winner |
| Primera División RFEF | — | Spain | Winner |
| Supercupa | — | Romania | Winner |
| Liga I | — | Romania | Winner |
| Super League 2 | — | Greece | Winner |
Thierry Moutinho — Transfer History
Thierry Moutinho has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026