Portugal · Football
Tobias Figueiredo — Current Season
Tobias Figueiredo has made 12 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
12
Appearances
763
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
55%
Pass Accuracy %
2
Tackles
1
Blocks
5
Interceptions
1
Dribbles
13
Duels Won
3
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Tobias Figueiredo — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Criciuma—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min383 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min290 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Fortaleza EC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Criciuma1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min2063 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Fortaleza EC1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min2071 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Criciuma1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances13 | Goals— | Assists— | Min344 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1646 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hull City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Hull City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Hull City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1898 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min23 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min2834 | 9 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.7 |
Nottingham Forest3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances30 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2653 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Portugal U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1009 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1050 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Sporting CP B0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Portugal U211Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min900 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Nacional1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1841 | 7 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Nacional0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U231Goals | 2016 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min151 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1505 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min984 | 2 | 2 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reus1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1158 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U191Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min813 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1535 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U170Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tobias Figueiredo has recorded 17 goals and 1 assists in 379 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Criciuma, Atletico Paranaense, Fortaleza EC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 3 | 18 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 22 | 12 | 13 | 30 | 32 | 26 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 8 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.19 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25% |
| Min | 270 | 1,535 | 1,158 | 1,505 | 450 | 1,841 | 1,050 | 1,009 | 2,653 | 2,834 | 1,898 | 1,646 | 344 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 2 | 6 | 9 | — | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Criciuma — Recent Matches
Criciuma — Squad
Tobias Figueiredo — Trophies
Tobias Figueiredo has earned 14 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Catarinense 1, Taça da Liga, Super Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catarinense 1 | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2023 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2015/2016 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2015 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2014/2015 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2013/2015 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Catarinense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | — | South America | 2nd Place |
Tobias Figueiredo — Transfer History
Tobias Figueiredo has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026