Portugal · Football
Yuri Ribeiro — Current Season
Yuri Ribeiro has made 22 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
22
Appearances
1511
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
4
Shots
1
On Target
15
Key Passes
71%
Pass Accuracy %
25
Tackles
8
Blocks
12
Interceptions
9
Dribbles
75
Duels Won
14
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Yuri Ribeiro — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blackburn0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Blackburn0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Blackburn0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1465 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Legia Warszawa—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Blackburn Rovers U210Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Blackburn0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1350 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min460 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Blackburn Rovers U210Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Blackburn0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min109 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Blackburn Rovers U210Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Legia Warszawa0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min2250 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Legia Warszawa2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1020 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Legia Warszawa1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1828 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Legia Warszawa0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min396 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Legia Warszawa0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Legia Warszawa0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min810 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Legia Warszawa0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min226 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Legia Warszawa0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portugal U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nottingham Forest1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2185 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min2391 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min258 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Portugal U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min869 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Benfica0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min52 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists6 | Min2169 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min205 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2017 | CompetitionWorld Cup - U20 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2691 | 11 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min887 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1437 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U190Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U190Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U170Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min698 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yuri Ribeiro has recorded 5 goals and 14 assists in 337 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Blackburn, Legia Warszawa, Blackburn Rovers U21. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 ★ | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 1 | 17 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 12 | 24 | 27 | 0 | 11 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 55% |
| Min | 90 | 1,437 | 2,691 | 2,169 | — | 2,391 | 2,185 | 810 | 1,828 | 2,250 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 4 | 11 | 3 | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Blackburn — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Blackburn | 0 - 1 | Leicester | Championship |
| 04/22/2026 | Sheffield Utd | 1 - 3 | Blackburn | Championship |
| 04/17/2026 | Blackburn | 1 - 1 | Coventry | Championship |
| 04/14/2026 | Southampton | 3 - 0 | Blackburn | Championship |
| 04/11/2026 | Stoke City | 1 - 1 | Blackburn | Championship |
Blackburn — Squad
Yuri Ribeiro — Trophies
Yuri Ribeiro has earned 8 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Super Cup, Cup, Primeira Liga. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2023 | Poland | Winner |
| Ekstraklasa | 2022/2023 | Poland | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2022/2023 | Poland | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Ekstraklasa | — | Poland | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Poland | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Poland | Winner |
Yuri Ribeiro — Transfer History
Yuri Ribeiro has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026