Meshaal Al Shammari — Current Season
Meshaal Al Shammari has made 0 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
0
Appearances
45
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
84%
Pass Accuracy %
1
Tackles
1
Duels Won
1
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
Meshaal Al Shammari — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UMM Salal0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min45 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
UMM Salal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min150 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
UMM Salal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmir Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min50 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
UMM Salal2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min315 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
UMM Salal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionQSL Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
UMM Salal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEmir Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Sailiya0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Sailiya0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEmir Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min92 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Sailiya0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min194 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Sailiya4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionQSL Cup | Appearances5 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min450 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Sailiya0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEmir Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Sailiya0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min308 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Sailiya0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionQSL Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Sailiya1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionQFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min52 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Sailiya2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min440 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Sailiya1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionQSL Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Sailiya1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min64 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Kharaitiyat0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Sailiya0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionQSL Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min190 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Qatar U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Kharaitiyat1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min138 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min52 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionQSL Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min191 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min37 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min519 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min34 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Meshaal Al Shammari has recorded 18 goals and 1 assists in 124 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including UMM Salal, Al-Sailiya, Al Kharaitiyat. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 ★ | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Appearances | 3 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 2 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 34 | 519 | 191 | 138 | 64 | 440 | 308 | 194 | — | 315 | 150 | 45 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 3 | 2 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 |
UMM Salal — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 | UMM Salal | 1 - 3 | Al Ahli Doha | Stars League |
| 04/08/2026 | Al-Rayyan SC | 3 - 0 | UMM Salal | Stars League |
| 04/04/2026 | Al Shamal | 3 - 2 | UMM Salal | Stars League |
| 03/28/2026 | Al-Rayyan SC | 3 - 3 | UMM Salal | QSL Cup |
| 03/24/2026 | UMM Salal | 2 - 0 | Al Bidda SC | QSL Cup |
UMM Salal — Squad
Meshaal Al Shammari — Trophies
Meshaal Al Shammari has earned 13 trophy entries with 9 titles won, including QSL Cup, QFA Cup, Emir Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| QSL Cup | 2023/2024 | Qatar | Winner |
| QSL Cup | 2021/2022 | Qatar | Winner |
| QSL Cup | 2020/2021 | Qatar | Winner |
| QFA Cup | 2020/2021 | Qatar | Winner |
| Emir Cup | 2017 | Qatar | Winner |
| Qatar Cup | 2017 | Qatar | Winner |
| Sheikh Jassem Cup | 2017 | Qatar | Winner |
| Stars League | 2016/2017 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Emir Cup | 2016 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Emir Cup | 2015 | Qatar | Winner |
| Sheikh Jassem Cup | 2015 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Stars League | 2014/2015 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Sheikh Jassem Cup | 2014/2015 | Qatar | Winner |
Meshaal Al Shammari — Transfer History
Meshaal Al Shammari has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026