Republic of Ireland · Football
F. Kelleher — Current Season
F. Kelleher has made 9 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
9
Appearances
671
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Shots
2
On Target
4
Key Passes
3
Tackles
11
Blocks
7
Interceptions
1
Dribbles
36
Duels Won
10
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
F. Kelleher — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cork City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min671 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Colchester2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min2106 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Colchester United U210Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colchester0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Colchester1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min207 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Colchester0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colchester1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min569 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Colchester United U211Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min46 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Colchester0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min160 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Colchester0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colchester2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1510 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Bradford0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Solihull Moors1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionNational League | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1514 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Colchester0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bradford0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Solihull Moors0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Solihull Moors0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bradford0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min585 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Bradford0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Bradford0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bradford0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wrexham1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionNational League | Appearances42 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3584 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Wrexham0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Macclesfield1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances37 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min3330 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Macclesfield0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.1 |
Macclesfield0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Macclesfield0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Macclesfield1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances42 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3701 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Macclesfield0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Macclesfield1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating5.2 |
Macclesfield0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Solihull Moors2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionNational League | Appearances38 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min3333 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Solihull Moors0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Solihull Moors0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Peterhead3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances19 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1710 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Peterhead0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionScottish Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Peterhead0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Peterhead0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionChallenge Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic U190Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U190Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Celtic U190Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
F. Kelleher has recorded 17 goals and 4 assists in 318 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Cork City, Colchester, Colchester United U21. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 0 | 19 | 38 | 42 | 37 | 42 | 9 | 20 | 11 | 28 | 9 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8% |
| Min | 44 | — | 1,710 | 3,333 | 3,701 | 3,330 | 3,584 | 585 | 1,510 | 569 | 2,106 | 671 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Cork City — Recent Matches
F. Kelleher — Trophies
F. Kelleher has earned 1 trophy entry with 1 title won, including Premiership. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premiership | 2015/2016 | Scotland | Winner |
F. Kelleher — Transfer History
F. Kelleher has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026