Republic of Ireland · Football
L. Kelly — Current Season
L. Kelly has made 47 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
47
Appearances
3458
Min
1
Goals
8
Assists
21
Shots
5
On Target
88
Key Passes
71%
Pass Accuracy %
63
Tackles
6
Blocks
52
Interceptions
27
Dribbles
124
Duels Won
41
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
L. Kelly — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Milton Keynes Dons0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Milton Keynes Dons0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min48 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Milton Keynes Dons1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances43 | Goals1 | Assists8 | Min3365 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Crawley Town—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Milton Keynes Dons1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances42 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min2584 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Milton Keynes Dons1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances36 | Goals1 | Assists5 | Min2296 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Milton Keynes Dons0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Milton Keynes Dons0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Crawley Town6Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances40 | Goals6 | Assists12 | Min3034 | 9 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Crawley Town0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Crawley Town0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Crawley Town0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min154 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Rochdale1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances36 | Goals1 | Assists5 | Min2296 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Rochdale0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Rochdale1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min112 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rochdale0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min40 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rochdale5Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances30 | Goals5 | Assists3 | Min2192 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Rochdale0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Rochdale1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min151 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rochdale0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min7 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Oxford United0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1609 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Oxford United0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min56 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Oxford United0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Oxford United0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min306 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Oxford United0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min99 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Feyenoord0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Oxford United1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min58 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Feyenoord0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Feyenoord0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min240 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1412 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Reading0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Reading0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min85 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading5Goals | 2017 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances34 | Goals5 | Assists3 | Min2403 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Reading2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min126 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Reading0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists5 | Min1809 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Reading U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min232 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Bath City6Goals | 2015 | CompetitionNational League N / S | Appearances16 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1391 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U191Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min190 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
L. Kelly has recorded 34 goals and 47 assists in 413 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Milton Keynes Dons, Crawley Town, Rochdale. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 10 |
| Appearances | 4 | 16 | 2 | 34 | 20 | 4 | 26 | 30 | 36 | 40 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.12 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 60% |
| Min | 190 | 1,391 | 180 | 2,403 | 1,412 | 99 | 1,609 | 2,192 | 2,296 | 3,034 | — | 45 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | — | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | — | — |
Milton Keynes Dons — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 1 | Milton Keynes Dons | League Two |
| 04/25/2026 | Milton Keynes Dons | 3 - 0 | Tranmere | League Two |
| 04/18/2026 | Crewe | 1 - 3 | Milton Keynes Dons | League Two |
| 04/11/2026 | Milton Keynes Dons | 2 - 1 | Bromley | League Two |
| 04/06/2026 | Oldham | 1 - 1 | Milton Keynes Dons | League Two |
Milton Keynes Dons — Squad
L. Kelly — Trophies
L. Kelly has earned 2 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League Cup | 2016/2017 | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
L. Kelly — Transfer History
L. Kelly has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026