Republic of Ireland · Football
Louise Quinn — Current Season
Louise Quinn has made 6 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
6
Appearances
403
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Louise Quinn — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Championship - Women - Qualification | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min403 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League - Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Birmingham City W2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWomen's Championship | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min282 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Birmingham City W0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Birmingham City W1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWomen's Championship | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1241 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Birmingham City W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min124 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Birmingham City W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min13 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League - Women | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min531 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min249 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Birmingham City W5Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWomen's Championship | Appearances22 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1927 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Birmingham City W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Birmingham City W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Birmingham City W5Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances22 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1980 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Birmingham City W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Birmingham City W1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min300 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min810 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min368 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fiorentina W3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A Women | Appearances20 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1677 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Fiorentina W1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min263 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min129 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min666 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min179 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1543 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min486 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min309 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances8 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionWomen's Super League | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min302 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Eskilstuna United5Goals | 2016 | CompetitionDamallsvenskan | Appearances22 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1980 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Eskilstuna United0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSvenska Cupen Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Eskilstuna United0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Eskilstuna United2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionDamallsvenskan | Appearances22 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1980 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Eskilstuna United0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSvenska Cupen Women | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Eskilstuna United1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionDamallsvenskan | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1800 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Eskilstuna United0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSvenska Cupen Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min240 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Eskilstuna United5Goals | 2013 | CompetitionElitettan | Appearances25 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min2206 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Eskilstuna United0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSvenska Cupen Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min687 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Peamount United0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min52 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min240 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Peamount United0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Louise Quinn has recorded 47 goals and 0 assists in 352 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Republic of Ireland, Birmingham City W, Fiorentina W. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 19 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 17 | 6 | 6 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 11 | 180 | 52 | 2,206 | 1,800 | 1,980 | 1,980 | 309 | 1,543 | 263 | 1,677 | 1,980 | 1,927 | 1,241 | 282 | 403 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Republic of Ireland — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2023 | Northern Ireland W | 1 - 6 | Republic of Ireland | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 12/01/2023 | Republic of Ireland | 1 - 0 | Hungary W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 10/31/2023 | Albania W | 0 - 1 | Republic of Ireland | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 10/27/2023 | Republic of Ireland | 5 - 1 | Albania W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 09/26/2023 | Hungary W | 0 - 4 | Republic of Ireland | UEFA Nations League - Women |
Republic of Ireland — Squad
Louise Quinn — Trophies
Louise Quinn has earned 20 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Women's Super League, FA Women's League Cup, Elitettan. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| WSL 2 Regular Season | 2024/2025 | England | 2nd Place |
| WSL 2 Regular Season | 2022/2023 | England | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Women | 2021 | Italy | 2nd Place |
| FA Women's League Cup | 2019/2020 | England | 2nd Place |
| FA Women's League Cup | 2018/2019 | England | 2nd Place |
| Women's Super League | 2018/2019 | England | Winner |
| FA Women's League Cup | 2017/2018 | England | Winner |
| Women's FA Cup | 2017/2018 | England | 2nd Place |
| Damallsvenskan | 2015 | Sweden | 2nd Place |
| Elitettan | 2013 | Sweden | Winner |
| Women's Premier Division | 2011/2012 | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
| Women's Premier Division | — | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
| Elitettan | — | Sweden | Winner |
| Damallsvenskan | — | Sweden | 2nd Place |
| FA Women's League Cup | — | England | Winner |
| FA Women's League Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Women's FA Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Women's Super League | — | England | Winner |
| Super Cup Women | — | Italy | 2nd Place |
| WSL 2 Regular Season | — | England | 2nd Place |
Louise Quinn — Transfer History
Louise Quinn has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026