
Republic of IrelandFootball
- Age
- 38
- Height
- 171 cm
- Weight
- 59 kg
- Born
- 1987-10-13 · Galway
N. Fahey — Current Season
N. Fahey has made 6 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
6
Appearances
262
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Key Passes
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
N. Fahey — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Republic of Ireland—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Championship - Women - Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min250 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool W—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Liverpool W0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min184 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool W0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min524 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Liverpool W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool W—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Liverpool W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min621 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min151 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Championship - Women | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min621 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool W2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionWomen's Championship | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1594 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min159 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min98 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min630 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool W3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWomen's Championship | Appearances19 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1710 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool W0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1144 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Liverpool W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min202 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min611 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min171 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool W0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1276 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool W1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min208 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min257 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bordeaux W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremière Ligue | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1459 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionWomen's Super League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min609 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionWomen's Super League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1055 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min75 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Chelsea W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionWomen's Super League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1260 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min240 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min430 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionWomen's Super League | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min927 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min480 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionWomen's Super League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min903 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min495 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionAlgarve Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min295 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min237 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionWomen's Super League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1141 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min716 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
N. Fahey has recorded 9 goals and 0 assists in 321 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Republic of Ireland, Liverpool W, Bordeaux W. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 6 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 12 | 17 | 17 | 13 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 540 | 630 | 1,141 | 903 | 90 | 927 | 1,260 | 1,055 | 1,459 | 1,276 | 1,144 | 1,710 | 621 | 12 | 524 | 12 | 12 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 2 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Republic of Ireland — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2023 | Northern Ireland W | 1 - 6 | Republic of Ireland | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 12/01/2023 | Republic of Ireland | 1 - 0 | Hungary W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 10/31/2023 | Albania W | 0 - 1 | Republic of Ireland | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 10/27/2023 | Republic of Ireland | 5 - 1 | Albania W | UEFA Nations League - Women |
| 09/26/2023 | Hungary W | 0 - 4 | Republic of Ireland | UEFA Nations League - Women |
Republic of Ireland — Squad
N. Fahey — Trophies
N. Fahey has earned 20 trophy entries with 14 titles won, including WSL 2 Regular Season, Women's Super League, Women's FA Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| WSL 2 Regular Season | 2021/2022 | England | Winner |
| Women's Super League | 2017 | England | Winner |
| Women's Super League | 2016 | England | 2nd Place |
| Women's FA Cup | 2015/2016 | England | 2nd Place |
| Women's Super League | 2015 | England | Winner |
| Women's FA Cup | 2014/2015 | England | Winner |
| FA Women's League Cup | 2014 | England | 2nd Place |
| Women's FA Cup | 2013/2014 | England | Winner |
| FA Women's League Cup | 2013 | England | Winner |
| Women's FA Cup | 2012/2013 | England | Winner |
| FA Women's League Cup | 2012 | England | Winner |
| Women's Super League | 2012 | England | Winner |
| Women's FA Cup | 2010/2011 | England | Winner |
| Women's FA Cup | — | England | Winner |
| Women's FA Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| FA Women's League Cup | — | England | Winner |
| FA Women's League Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Women's Super League | — | England | Winner |
| Women's Super League | — | England | 2nd Place |
| WSL 2 Regular Season | — | England | Winner |
N. Fahey — Transfer History
N. Fahey has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026