Republic of Ireland · Football
P. Barrett — Current Season
P. Barrett has made 32 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
32
Appearances
2578
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Shots
4
On Target
7
Key Passes
57%
Pass Accuracy %
21
Tackles
24
Blocks
14
Interceptions
1
Dribbles
75
Duels Won
28
Fouls
9
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
P. Barrett — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shelbourne—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFAI President's Cup | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min383 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Shelbourne0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1655 | 5 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Shelbourne0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min540 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Shelbourne0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min2765 | 11 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Shelbourne0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shelbourne—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Shelbourne—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min383 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min158 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2111 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min261 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Indy Eleven1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1164 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Indy Eleven1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2750 | 7 | 1 | Rating— |
Indy Eleven0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Cincinnati1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1650 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Cincinnati0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Waterford0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFirst Division | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1303 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min151 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min883 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Dundalk0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min496 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min643 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min99 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min266 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Galway United1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFirst Division | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min990 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Waterford3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFirst Division | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1517 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Waterford1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Waterford0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFirst Division | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min940 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundee Utd0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundee Utd0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundee Utd0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
P. Barrett has recorded 15 goals and 1 assists in 275 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Shelbourne, St Patrick's Athl., Indy Eleven. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 31 | 13 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 5 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42% |
| Min | — | — | 940 | 990 | 643 | 883 | 360 | 1,650 | 2,750 | 1,164 | 2,111 | 158 | 383 | 2,765 | 383 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | — | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Shelbourne — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 | Celje | 0 - 0 | Shelbourne | UEFA Europa Conference League |
| 12/11/2025 | Shelbourne | 0 - 3 | Crystal Palace | UEFA Europa Conference League |
| 11/27/2025 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 0 | Shelbourne | UEFA Europa Conference League |
| 11/06/2025 | Shelbourne | 0 - 1 | Drita | UEFA Europa Conference League |
| 11/01/2025 | Shelbourne | 0 - 0 | St Patrick's Athl. | Premier Division |
Shelbourne — Squad
P. Barrett — Trophies
P. Barrett has earned 22 trophy entries with 14 titles won, including FAI President's Cup, Premier Division, FAI Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| FAI President's Cup | 2025 | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
| Premier Division | 2024 | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
| FAI President's Cup | 2022 | Republic of Ireland | 2nd Place |
| Premier Division | 2021 | Republic of Ireland | 2nd Place |
| FAI Cup | 2021 | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
| FAI President's Cup | 2017 | Republic of Ireland | 2nd Place |
| First Division | 2017 | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
| FAI President's Cup | 2016 | Republic of Ireland | 2nd Place |
| Premier Division | 2016 | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
| FAI Cup | 2016 | Republic of Ireland | 2nd Place |
| Leinster Senior Cup | 2015 | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
| FAI President's Cup | 2015 | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
| Premier Division | 2015 | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
| FAI Cup | 2015 | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
| Leinster Senior Cup | — | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
| FAI President's Cup | — | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
| FAI President's Cup | — | Republic of Ireland | 2nd Place |
| Premier Division | — | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
| Premier Division | — | Republic of Ireland | 2nd Place |
| FAI Cup | — | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
| FAI Cup | — | Republic of Ireland | 2nd Place |
| First Division | — | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
P. Barrett — Transfer History
P. Barrett has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026