
Republic of Ireland · Football
R. Feely — Current Season
R. Feely has made 12 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
12
Appearances
1065
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Shots
6
Key Passes
11
Tackles
18
Blocks
9
Interceptions
5
Dribbles
61
Duels Won
5
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
R. Feely — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cork City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1065 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Crawley Town0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min183 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Barrow1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1289 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Barrow0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barrow0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min108 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Barrow0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min151 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Barrow1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2033 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Barrow0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min80 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Barrow0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Barrow0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barrow0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min545 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Bohemians2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances27 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1879 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Bohemians0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bohemians0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2194 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Bohemians1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bohemians0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min151 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1492 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Waterford2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances32 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2811 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Waterford0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionChallenge Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Waterford0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Waterford0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Waterford2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances30 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2281 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Waterford0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Waterford0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1338 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min958 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
R. Feely has recorded 12 goals and 1 assist in 277 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Cork City, Crawley Town, Barrow. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 ★ | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 32 | 17 | 30 | 10 | 30 | 7 | 12 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14% |
| Min | 18 | 958 | 1,338 | 2,281 | 2,811 | 1,492 | 2,194 | 545 | 2,033 | 183 | 1,065 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Cork City — Recent Matches
R. Feely — Trophies
R. Feely has earned 5 trophy entries with 3 titles won, including League Cup, FAI Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| FAI Cup | 2021 | Ireland-Republic | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2016 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| League Cup | 2015 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| FAI President's Cup | 2015 | Ireland-Republic | 2nd Place |
| FAI Cup | 2014 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
R. Feely — Transfer History
R. Feely has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026