Republic of Ireland · Football
S. Hoare — Current Season
S. Hoare has made 15 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
15
Appearances
1035
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
8
Shots
3
On Target
2
Key Passes
12
Tackles
9
Blocks
14
Interceptions
48
Duels Won
13
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
S. Hoare — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1035 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Shamrock Rovers2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min814 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min294 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1415 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min161 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances33 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2639 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min100 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min370 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances26 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2186 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min135 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min99 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min813 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min264 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min653 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Dundalk4Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances28 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2457 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min356 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances27 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2419 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Dundalk1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min335 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1447 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min311 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min259 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Dundalk0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min108 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1792 | 6 | 1 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1857 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min67 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances22 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1867 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
St Patrick's Athl.0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
S. Hoare has recorded 22 goals and 1 assist in 340 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 4 teams including St Patrick's Athl., Shamrock Rovers, Dundalk. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 17 | 27 | 28 | 10 | 26 | 33 | 22 | 12 | 15 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.07 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | — | — | 1,867 | 1,857 | 1,792 | 1,447 | 2,419 | 2,457 | 813 | 2,186 | 2,639 | 1,415 | 814 | 1,035 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | — | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
St Patrick's Athl. — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 | St Patrick's Athl. | 4 - 1 | Waterford | Premier Division |
| 05/04/2026 | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 1 | St Patrick's Athl. | Premier Division |
| 05/01/2026 | Galway United | 2 - 2 | St Patrick's Athl. | Premier Division |
| 04/24/2026 | St Patrick's Athl. | 3 - 1 | Bohemians | Premier Division |
| 04/17/2026 | Drogheda United | 1 - 3 | St Patrick's Athl. | Premier Division |
St Patrick's Athl. — Squad
S. Hoare — Trophies
S. Hoare has earned 30 trophy entries with 19 titles won, including FAI President's Cup, Premier Division, FAI Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Division | 2024 | Ireland-Republic | 2nd Place |
| FAI President's Cup | 2024 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| Premier Division | 2023 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| FAI President's Cup | 2023 | Ireland-Republic | 2nd Place |
| Premier Division | 2022 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| FAI President's Cup | 2022 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| Premier Division | 2021 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| FAI President's Cup | 2021 | Ireland-Republic | 2nd Place |
| FAI Cup | 2020 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| Premier Division | 2019 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| FAI Cup | 2019 | Ireland-Republic | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2019 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| FAI President's Cup | 2019 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| Unite the Union Champions Cup | 2019 | Europe | Winner |
| Premier Division | 2018 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| FAI Cup | 2018 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| FAI President's Cup | 2018 | Ireland-Republic | 2nd Place |
| Premier Division | 2017 | Ireland-Republic | 2nd Place |
| FAI Cup | 2017 | Ireland-Republic | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2017 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| FAI President's Cup | 2017 | Ireland-Republic | 2nd Place |
| Leinster Senior Cup | 2016/2017 | Ireland-Republic | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2016 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| League Cup | 2015 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| FAI President's Cup | 2015 | Ireland-Republic | 2nd Place |
| FAI Cup | 2014 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| FAI President's Cup | 2014 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| Leinster Senior Cup | 2013/2014 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| Premier Division | 2013 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| FAI Cup | 2012 | Ireland-Republic | 2nd Place |
S. Hoare — Transfer History
S. Hoare has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026