
Republic of Ireland · Football
Scott Myles Edward Davies — Current Season
Scott Myles Edward Davies has made 0 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
0
Appearances
120
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
54%
Pass Accuracy %
1
Tackles
6
Duels Won
2
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.2
Rating
Scott Myles Edward Davies — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slough Town0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Slough Town0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min226 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Slough Town0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min169 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Slough Town0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Slough Town1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min344 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Slough Town0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Slough Town0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Slough Town0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min255 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Chelmsford City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min163 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wealdstone0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFA Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wealdstone0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Oxford United0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min706 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Oxford United1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min406 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Oxford United0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Oxford United0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Oxford United1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min944 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Crawley Town0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Crawley Town0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Crawley Town0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aldershot Town1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min315 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Crawley Town1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min403 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Aldershot Town0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min146 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Crawley Town0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min71 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bristol Rovers0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min396 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wycombe1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min461 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wycombe0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wycombe1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yeovil Town0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min307 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wycombe3Goals | 2009 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances15 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1226 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min250 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wycombe1Goals | 2009 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aldershot Town13Goals | 2008 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances41 | Goals13 | Assists— | Min— | 4 | — | Rating— |
Scott Myles Edward Davies has recorded 24 goals and 0 assists in 163 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Slough Town, Chelmsford City, Wealdstone. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '08 ★ | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '15 | '17 | '18 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 41 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Min | — | 307 | 396 | 315 | 944 | 706 | 90 | 163 | 255 | 270 | 90 | — | 226 | 120 |
| Yellow Cards | 4 | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Slough Town — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 | Slough Town | 3 - 2 | Dagenham & Redbridge | National League - South |
| 04/18/2026 | Enfield Town | 5 - 2 | Slough Town | National League - South |
| 04/11/2026 | Slough Town | 1 - 5 | Torquay | National League - South |
| 04/06/2026 | Chesham United | 4 - 1 | Slough Town | National League - South |
| 04/03/2026 | Slough Town | 2 - 2 | Maidenhead | National League - South |
Slough Town — Squad
Scott Myles Edward Davies — Trophies
Scott Myles Edward Davies has earned 3 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including BBFA Senior Cup, National League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| BBFA Senior Cup | 2018/2019 | England | Winner |
| Essex Senior Cup | 2017/2018 | England | 2nd Place |
| National League | 2007/2008 | England | Winner |
Scott Myles Edward Davies — Transfer History
Scott Myles Edward Davies has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026