
Republic of Ireland · Football
T. Adaramola — Current Season
T. Adaramola has made 37 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
37
Appearances
2574
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
8
Shots
2
On Target
18
Key Passes
75%
Pass Accuracy %
89
Tackles
5
Blocks
8
Interceptions
76
Dribbles
176
Duels Won
32
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
T. Adaramola — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Republic of Ireland U210Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min141 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Leyton Orient0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Leyton Orient0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Leyton Orient0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Sheffield Wednesday0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1159 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Leyton Orient0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1062 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
RWDM—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionChallenger Pro League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Crystal Palace—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Bradford—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min166 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Stockport County—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min258 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Bradford—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances17 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min1262 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Crystal Palace U210Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Crystal Palace U210Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Stockport County—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances17 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min1262 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Stockport County0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Stockport County0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min166 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
RWDM—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJupiler Pro League | Appearances17 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min1262 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Crystal Palace0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Crystal Palace U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min297 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Crystal Palace0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Crystal Palace0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Crystal Palace U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Crystal Palace U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min134 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Crystal Palace U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Crystal Palace0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U190Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min84 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Crystal Palace U21—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances17 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min1262 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Crystal Palace0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Coventry0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Crystal Palace U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Crystal Palace U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Crystal Palace U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min660 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U190Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship - Qualification | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min357 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Crystal Palace0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min50 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Crystal Palace0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Crystal Palace U231Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1483 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Crystal Palace U181Goals | 2021 | CompetitionU18 Premier League - North | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Crystal Palace0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Crystal Palace U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Crystal Palace U180Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min201 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Crystal Palace U181Goals | 2020 | CompetitionU18 Premier League - South | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2062 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Crystal Palace U180Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U170Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Crystal Palace U180Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
T. Adaramola has recorded 3 goals and 13 assists in 201 appearances across 7 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Republic of Ireland U21, Leyton Orient, Sheffield Wednesday. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2019 ★ | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 2 | 23 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 4 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32% |
| Min | 180 | 2,062 | — | 1,262 | 1,262 | — | 141 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 4 | — | 3 | 3 | — | 2 |
Republic of Ireland U21 — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 | Kazakhstan U21 | 0 - 1 | Republic of Ireland U21 | UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification |
| 03/26/2026 | Republic of Ireland U21 | 1 - 1 | Moldova U21 | UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification |
| 11/18/2025 | Andorra U21 | 4 - 0 | Republic of Ireland U21 | UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification |
| 11/14/2025 | England U21 | 2 - 0 | Republic of Ireland U21 | UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification |
| 10/10/2025 | Republic of Ireland U21 | 2 - 2 | Slovakia U21 | UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification |
T. Adaramola — Trophies
T. Adaramola has earned 2 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League International Cup | 2022/2023 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Premier League International Cup | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
T. Adaramola — Transfer History
T. Adaramola has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026