Republic of Ireland · Football
T. Clarke — Current Season
T. Clarke has made 7 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
7
Appearances
337
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
1
Shots
1
On Target
3
Key Passes
100%
Pass Accuracy %
6
Tackles
3
Interceptions
10
Dribbles
17
Duels Won
5
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
T. Clarke — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min319 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min916 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min283 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min164 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min42 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Bristol Rovers—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers5Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances20 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1261 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bristol Rovers0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min370 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Bristol Rovers0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min54 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Bristol Rovers0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bristol Rovers1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min333 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bristol Rovers0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min371 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.6 |
Bristol Rovers0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bristol Rovers0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bristol Rovers0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min63 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rotherham0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min188 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Rotherham0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rotherham0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min37 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Rotherham0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min330 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Shamrock Rovers1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1534 | 4 | 1 | Rating— |
Rotherham0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rotherham1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rotherham0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min66 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min397 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances27 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2238 | 11 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U190Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min423 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1372 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min226 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shamrock Rovers0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min23 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U174Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances8 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min603 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
T. Clarke has recorded 17 goals and 2 assists in 214 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Shamrock Rovers, Bristol Rovers, Republic of Ireland U21. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '15 ★ | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 8 | 26 | 27 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 6 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 69% |
| Min | 603 | 1,372 | 2,238 | 397 | 330 | 188 | 371 | 370 | — | 916 | 319 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 6 | 11 | 2 | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 5 | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Shamrock Rovers — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 | Galway United | 1 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers | Premier Division |
| 05/04/2026 | Shamrock Rovers | 4 - 1 | Drogheda United | Premier Division |
| 05/01/2026 | Shamrock Rovers | 1 - 0 | Waterford | Premier Division |
| 04/24/2026 | Derry City | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers | Premier Division |
| 04/17/2026 | Shamrock Rovers | 2 - 1 | Bohemians | Premier Division |
Shamrock Rovers — Squad
T. Clarke — Trophies
T. Clarke has earned 6 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including FAI President's Cup, Premier Division. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Division | 2024 | Ireland-Republic | 2nd Place |
| FAI President's Cup | 2024 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| Premier Division | 2023 | Ireland-Republic | Winner |
| FAI President's Cup | 2023 | Ireland-Republic | 2nd Place |
| League One | 2019/2020 | England | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2017 | Ireland-Republic | 2nd Place |
T. Clarke — Transfer History
T. Clarke has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026