
Republic of Ireland · Football
T. O'Connor — Current Season
T. O'Connor has made 18 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
18
Appearances
1484
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Shots
15
Key Passes
81%
Pass Accuracy %
28
Tackles
10
Blocks
11
Interceptions
9
Dribbles
115
Duels Won
7
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
T. O'Connor — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peterborough0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Wrexham0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Peterborough0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1304 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wrexham—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances37 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min2265 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wrexham—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min75 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Wrexham0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wrexham0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Wrexham0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances34 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min2713 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Wrexham0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Wrexham1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Wrexham0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wrexham0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Wrexham4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionNational League | Appearances24 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1488 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Wrexham3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min315 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wrexham0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wrexham0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionNational League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min305 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Burton Albion5Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances18 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1380 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Wrexham0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min165 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Burton Albion0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Burton Albion0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Burton Albion0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min64 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min233 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gillingham0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances34 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min2336 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Southampton U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gillingham0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min59 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gillingham0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Southampton U210Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min31 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gillingham1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min2332 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Southampton U231Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gillingham0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min259 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Gillingham0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gillingham0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Southampton U210Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Southampton U231Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U190Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Southampton U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Southampton U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1424 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Southampton U180Goals | 2016 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min150 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Southampton U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min182 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U170Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
T. O'Connor has recorded 16 goals and 8 assists in 274 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Peterborough, Wrexham, Republic of Ireland U21. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Appearances | 17 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 34 | 7 | 24 | 34 | 37 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.50 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 1,424 | — | 270 | 2,332 | 2,336 | 305 | 1,488 | 2,713 | 2,265 | 180 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | — |
Peterborough — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Peterborough | 1 - 3 | Doncaster | League One |
| 04/28/2026 | Peterborough | 0 - 0 | Mansfield Town | League One |
| 04/25/2026 | Stockport County | 3 - 1 | Peterborough | League One |
| 04/19/2026 | Peterborough | 1 - 1 | Burton Albion | League One |
| 04/16/2026 | Peterborough | 1 - 3 | Port Vale | League One |
Peterborough — Squad
T. O'Connor — Trophies
T. O'Connor has earned 12 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including National League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| League One | 2024/2025 | England | 2nd Place |
| League Two | 2023/2024 | England | 2nd Place |
| Florida Cup | 2023 | World | 2nd Place |
| National League | 2022/2023 | England | Winner |
| National League | 2021/2022 | England | 2nd Place |
| FA Trophy | 2021/2022 | England | 2nd Place |
| National League | — | England | Winner |
| National League | — | England | 2nd Place |
| FA Trophy | — | England | 2nd Place |
| League Two | — | England | 2nd Place |
| League One | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Florida Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
T. O'Connor — Transfer History
T. O'Connor has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026