Republic of Ireland · Football
T. Wilson — Current Season
T. Wilson has made 0 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
0
Appearances
704
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
2
Shots
12
Key Passes
73%
Pass Accuracy %
11
Tackles
2
Blocks
3
Interceptions
8
Dribbles
30
Duels Won
6
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
T. Wilson — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shelbourne0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min673 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Shelbourne0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min31 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shelbourne1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances34 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2445 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Shelbourne0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min190 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shelbourne—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min135 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shelbourne—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min248 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Bohemians1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1979 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Bohemians0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min154 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bohemians4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances24 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1970 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Bohemians0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bohemians0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min163 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Waterford1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1549 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Waterford0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U230Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min447 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min58 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min791 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U210Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U190Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min489 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U230Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min603 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U180Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U190Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min240 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U190Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U180Goals | 2016 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1174 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U180Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Republic of Ireland U170Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
T. Wilson has recorded 7 goals and 2 assists in 180 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Shelbourne, Bohemians, Republic of Ireland U21. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 ★ | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Appearances | 16 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 25 | 5 | 34 | 5 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40% |
| Min | 1,174 | — | 791 | 447 | 1,549 | 1,970 | 1,979 | 248 | 2,445 | 673 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | — | 5 | 3 |
Shelbourne — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 | Celje | 0 - 0 | Shelbourne | UEFA Europa Conference League |
| 12/11/2025 | Shelbourne | 0 - 3 | Crystal Palace | UEFA Europa Conference League |
| 11/27/2025 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 0 | Shelbourne | UEFA Europa Conference League |
| 11/06/2025 | Shelbourne | 0 - 1 | Drita | UEFA Europa Conference League |
| 11/01/2025 | Shelbourne | 0 - 0 | St Patrick's Athl. | Premier Division |
Shelbourne — Squad
T. Wilson — Trophies
T. Wilson has earned 12 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including FAI President's Cup, Premier Division, League Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| FAI President's Cup | 2025 | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
| Premier Division | 2024 | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
| FAI Cup | 2021 | Republic of Ireland | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2017/2018 | England | Winner |
| Premier League | 2017/2018 | England | Winner |
| FA Youth Cup | 2016/2017 | England | 2nd Place |
| FA Youth Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | — | England | Winner |
| Premier League | — | England | Winner |
| FAI Cup | — | Republic of Ireland | 2nd Place |
| Premier Division | — | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
| FAI President's Cup | — | Republic of Ireland | Winner |
T. Wilson — Transfer History
T. Wilson has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026