
Romania · Football
A. Calcan — Current Season
A. Calcan has made 14 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
14
Appearances
225
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Shots
2
On Target
2
Key Passes
71%
Pass Accuracy %
1
Interceptions
10
Dribbles
23
Duels Won
4
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
A. Calcan — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cherno More Varna0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min225 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Cherno More Varna0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min164 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Cherno More Varna—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min33 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Universitatea Cluj—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLiga I | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min33 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Cherno More Varna2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min778 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Universitatea Cluj0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCupa României | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arges Pitesti—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga I | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min33 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Arges Pitesti0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCupa României | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min100 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mezokovesd-zsory1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionNB I | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min636 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mezokovesd-zsory1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionMagyar Kupa | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Politehnica Iasi4Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga I | Appearances22 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1827 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Ujpest0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionNB I | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Politehnica Iasi1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCupa României | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ujpest2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionNB I | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min428 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Viitorul Constanta1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga I | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min536 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ujpest0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionMagyar Kupa | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Viitorul Constanta0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCupa României | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Viitorul Constanta0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min35 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Romania U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Viitorul Constanta4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga I | Appearances9 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min499 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Almere City FC4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEerste Divisie | Appearances17 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1147 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Viitorul Constanta0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCupa României | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min183 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Almere City FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Dordrecht6Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEerste Divisie | Appearances33 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min2849 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Willem II0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Dordrecht0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Willem II0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Romania U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min221 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Willem II0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min277 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Willem II0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universitatea Cluj1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga II | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1200 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universitatea Cluj0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCupa României | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSM Ramnicu Valcea0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga II | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min353 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universitatea Cluj0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCupa României | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSM Ramnicu Valcea0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCupa României | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min53 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universitatea Cluj0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga I | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Universitatea Cluj0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLiga I | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min663 | 4 | 1 | Rating— |
Universitatea Cluj0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCupa României | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universitatea Cluj0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLiga I | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universitatea Cluj0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCupa României | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min4 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
A. Calcan has recorded 27 goals and 1 assist in 240 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Cherno More Varna, Universitatea Cluj, Arges Pitesti. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 0 | 18 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 33 | 9 | 9 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | — | 663 | 353 | 1,200 | 277 | 2,849 | 499 | 428 | 1,827 | 636 | 33 | 33 | 164 | 225 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 4 | — | — | — | 4 | — | — | 8 | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cherno More Varna — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | Cherno More Varna | 2 - 0 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | First League |
| 05/09/2026 | Cherno More Varna | 2 - 0 | Botev Plovdiv | First League |
| 05/03/2026 | Arda Kardzhali | 0 - 0 | Cherno More Varna | First League |
| 04/26/2026 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 0 - 1 | Cherno More Varna | First League |
| 04/15/2026 | Cherno More Varna | 0 - 4 | CSKA 1948 | First League |
Cherno More Varna — Squad
A. Calcan — Trophies
A. Calcan has earned 8 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Supercupa, Cupa României. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| First League | 2023/2024 | Bulgaria | 2nd Place |
| Supercupa | 2019 | Romania | Winner |
| Cupa României | 2018/2019 | Romania | Winner |
| Cupa României | 2014/2015 | Romania | 2nd Place |
| Cupa României | — | Romania | Winner |
| Cupa României | — | Romania | 2nd Place |
| Supercupa | — | Romania | Winner |
| First League | — | Bulgaria | 2nd Place |
A. Calcan — Transfer History
A. Calcan has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026