
Scotland · Football
L. Evans — Current Season
L. Evans has made 10 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
10
Appearances
645
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
L. Evans — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scotland W0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Championship - Women - Qualification | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min645 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSWPL Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bristol City W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min341 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
West Ham W1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
West Ham W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min82 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League - Women | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min310 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min41 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham W3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances22 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1415 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min294 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min123 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min440 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Championship - Women | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min440 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham W1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1052 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham W2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min258 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min563 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min464 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1268 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min432 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min411 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min633 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFIFA Women's World Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min261 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1415 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min491 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionWomen's Super League | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1330 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal W1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min463 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min881 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min170 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bayern München II W0Goals | 2016 | Competition2. Bundesliga Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bayern Munich W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFrauen Bundesliga | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1046 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bayern Munich W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionDFB Pokal Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min123 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bayern Munich W2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min366 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bayern Munich W2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFrauen Bundesliga | Appearances17 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1138 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bayern Munich W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionDFB Pokal Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min54 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bayern Munich W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances10 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min862 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Turbine Potsdam W2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFrauen Bundesliga | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min543 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Turbine Potsdam W0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionDFB Pokal Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min51 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Turbine Potsdam W3Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFrauen Bundesliga | Appearances19 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1441 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Turbine Potsdam W0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionDFB Pokal Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Turbine Potsdam W3Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min548 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min328 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min154 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Turbine Potsdam W4Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFrauen Bundesliga | Appearances19 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1318 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Turbine Potsdam W3Goals | 2012 | CompetitionDFB Pokal Women | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min441 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSWPL Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min235 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Turbine Potsdam W0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min263 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland W0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W2Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSWPL Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min280 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W3Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min273 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland U190Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Glasgow City W0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scotland U190Goals | 2010 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
L. Evans has recorded 51 goals and 0 assists in 371 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Scotland W, Glasgow City W, Bristol City W. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Appearances | 0 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 18 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 10 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 67% |
| Min | — | 280 | 1,318 | 1,441 | 543 | 1,138 | 90 | 1,330 | 1,415 | 1,268 | 464 | 440 | 1,415 | 341 | 210 | 645 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 2 | — | — | 1 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | 1 |
Scotland W — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 | Belgium W | 0 - 0 | Scotland W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
| 04/14/2026 | Scotland W | 1 - 1 | Belgium W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
| 03/07/2026 | Scotland W | 7 - 0 | Luxembourg W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
| 03/03/2026 | Luxembourg W | 0 - 5 | Scotland W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
L. Evans — Trophies
L. Evans has earned 29 trophy entries with 12 titles won, including Women's Super League, FA Women's League Cup, Frauen Bundesliga. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| SWPL 1 | 2024/2025 | Scotland | 2nd Place |
| SWF Scottish Cup | 2024/2025 | Scotland | 2nd Place |
| Pinatar Cup | 2024 | World | 2nd Place |
| FA Women's League Cup | 2019/2020 | England | 2nd Place |
| FA Women's League Cup | 2018/2019 | England | 2nd Place |
| Women's Super League | 2018/2019 | England | Winner |
| FA Women's League Cup | 2017/2018 | England | Winner |
| Women's FA Cup | 2017/2018 | England | 2nd Place |
| Frauen Bundesliga | 2016/2017 | Germany | 2nd Place |
| Frauen Bundesliga | 2015/2016 | Germany | Winner |
| DFB Pokal Women | 2014/2015 | Germany | 2nd Place |
| DFB Pokal Women | 2012/2013 | Germany | 2nd Place |
| Frauen Bundesliga | 2012/2013 | Germany | 2nd Place |
| SWPL Cup | 2012 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWF Scottish Cup | 2011 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL 1 | 2010 | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL 1 | — | Scotland | Winner |
| SWPL 1 | — | Scotland | 2nd Place |
| SWF Scottish Cup | — | Scotland | Winner |
| SWF Scottish Cup | — | Scotland | 2nd Place |
| SWPL Cup | — | Scotland | Winner |
| DFB Pokal Women | — | Germany | 2nd Place |
| Frauen Bundesliga | — | Germany | Winner |
| Frauen Bundesliga | — | Germany | 2nd Place |
| FA Women's League Cup | — | England | Winner |
| FA Women's League Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Women's FA Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Women's Super League | — | England | Winner |
| Pinatar Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
L. Evans — Transfer History
L. Evans has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026